Pino D'Angiò

Real Name:
Giuseppe Chierchia
Profile:
Born in Pompei, Italy, August 14 1952.
Singer, author and composer. He became prominent with his disco hit "Ma Quale Idea" in 1980. The song was sampled by several artists in the 90's, such as French hip hop duo No Sé and Australian dance duo Madison Avenue.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

723 629 Pino D'Angiò - ...Balla! album art Pino D'Angio* ...Balla! (Album) Rifi 723 629 France 1981 Sell This Version
CS 107 Pino D'Angiò - Ti Regalo Della Musica album art Pino D'Angiò Ti Regalo Della Musica (Album) Rifi CS 107 Turkey 1982 Sell This Version
24 0287-1 Pino D'Angiò - Una Notte Maledetta album art Pino D'Angio* Una Notte Maledetta (Album) SGM 24 0287-1 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
SGHK 791003 Pino D'Angiò - Sunshine Blue album art Pino D'Angio'* Sunshine Blue (Album) SGM SGHK 791003 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
CKN 725127 Pino D'Angiò - Gente Si & Gente No album art Pino D'Angiò Gente Si & Gente No (Album) Carosello CKN 725127 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
CKN 725136 Pino D'Angiò - Dancing In Jazz album art Pino D'Angiò Dancing In Jazz (Album) Carosello CKN 725136 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
CLN 25151 Pino D'Angiò - Siamo Tutti Stufi album art Pino D'Angiò Siamo Tutti Stufi (Album) Carosello CLN 25151 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
PULL484059 2 Pino D'Angiò - Notte D'Amore album art Pino D'Angiò & Powerfunk Pino D'Angiò & Powerfunk - Notte D'Amore (Album) Pull PULL484059 2 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
amc 52.002 Pino D'Angiò - Ma Quale Idea album art Pino D'Angio* Ma Quale Idea(CD, Album) amc, Jump & Shout Dance Music amc 52.002 Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
CD-01455 Pino D'Angiò - Distintos album art Pino D'Angiò / Lola Massey Pino D'Angiò / Lola Massey - Distintos(CD, Album) Discoloco Records CD-01455 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
167.0018.023 Pino D'Angiò - Lettere A Federico Fellini album art Pino D'Angiò Lettere A Federico Fellini(2xCD, Album) [PIAS], M10 167.0018.023 Europe 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RFN/NP 16780, RFN NP 16780 Pino D'Angiò - E' Libero, Scusi? / La Bottega Di Mefistofele album art Pino D'Angiò E' Libero, Scusi? / La Bottega Di Mefistofele(7") Rifi, Rifi RFN/NP 16780, RFN NP 16780 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
720 638 Pino D'Angiò - Ma Quale Idea / Lezione D'Amore album art Pino D'Angio* Ma Quale Idea / Lezione D'Amore (Single, Maxi) Rifi, Rifi 720 638 France 1980 Sell This Version
RJB NP 98192 Pino D'Angiò / Mino Vergnaghi Pino D'Angiò / Mino Vergnaghi - Ma Quale Idea / Io Ti Perdono(7", Promo) Rifi RJB NP 98192 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
RJB NP 98196 Pino D'Angiò - Ma Quale Idea / Se Fossi In Te album art Pino D'Angiò / Peppino Gagliardi Pino D'Angiò / Peppino Gagliardi - Ma Quale Idea / Se Fossi In Te(7", Jukebox) Rifi RJB NP 98196 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
SPBO-7286 Pino D'Angiò - Una Notte Da Impazzire album art Pino D'Angiò Una Notte Da Impazzire (Maxi, Single) Bellaphon SPBO-7286 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
119522 Pino D'Angiò - Okay Okay album art Pino D'Angiò Okay Okay (Maxi, Single) OUT (2) 119522 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
TI 70491 Pino D'Angiò - Una Notte Da Impazzire album art Pino D'Angio'* Una Notte Da Impazzire(12", Single) Trebol TI 70491 Mexico 1981 Sell This Version
RJB/NP 98202 Pino D'Angiò - Un Concerto Da Strapazzo / Canzone Facile album art Pino D'Angiò / Fausto Leali Pino D'Angiò / Fausto Leali - Un Concerto Da Strapazzo / Canzone Facile(7", Juk) Rifi RJB/NP 98202 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
1001 Pino D'Angiò - Ma Quale Idea album art Pino D'Angiò Ma Quale Idea(12", Maxi) Machine Records 1001 Argentina 1981 Sell This Version
RJB/NP 98203 Pino D'Angiò / Luca Cola Pino D'Angiò / Luca Cola - Un Concerto Da Strapazzo / Oplà(7", Jukebox) Rifi RJB/NP 98203 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
RFN/NP 16828, RFN-NP 16828 Pino D'Angiò - Un Concerto Da Strapazzo (Scusate Sono Impazzito) album art Pino D'Angiò Un Concerto Da Strapazzo (Scusate Sono Impazzito)(7") Rifi, Rifi RFN/NP 16828, RFN-NP 16828 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
SPBO 7286 Pino D'Angiò - Una Notte Da Impazzire/ Okay Okay album art Pino D'Angiò Una Notte Da Impazzire/ Okay Okay(7", Single, Promo) RCA SPBO 7286 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
45-41525 Pino D'Angiò - Okay Okay / Que Idea (En Castellano) (Ma Quale Idea) album art Pino D'Angio'* Okay Okay / Que Idea (En Castellano) (Ma Quale Idea) Teen Internacional 45-41525 Ecuador 1982 Sell This Version
720.686 Pino D'Angiò - Fammi Un Panino / Julius Caesar Plum-Cake Dance album art Pino D'Angio* Fammi Un Panino / Julius Caesar Plum-Cake Dance (Maxi, Single) Rifi 720.686 France 1982 Sell This Version