Pino D'Angiò

Real Name:
Giuseppe Chierchia
Profile:
Born in Pompei, Italy, August 14 1952.
Singer, author and composer. He became prominent with his disco hit "Ma Quale Idea" in 1980. The song was sampled by several artists in the 90's, such as French hip hop duo No Sé and Australian dance duo Madison Avenue.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Pino D'Angiò - ...Balla! album art Pino D'Angiò ...Balla! (Album) Rifi Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Pino D'Angiò - Ti Regalo Della Musica album art Pino D'Angiò Ti Regalo Della Musica (Album) Rifi Turkey 1982 Sell This Version
Pino D'Angiò - Una Notte Maledetta album art Pino D'Angiò Una Notte Maledetta (Album) SGM Italy 1983 Sell This Version
Pino D'Angiò - Evelonpappa, Evelonmamma album art Pino D'Angio* Evelonpappa, Evelonmamma (Album) WEA Spain 1983 Sell This Version
Pino D'Angiò - Sunshine Blue album art Pino D'Angio'* Sunshine Blue (Album) SGM Italy 1985 Sell This Version
Pino D'Angiò - Gente Si & Gente No album art Pino D'Angio* Gente Si & Gente No (Album) Carosello Germany 1988 Sell This Version
CLN 25136 Pino D'Angiò - Dancing In Jazz album art Pino D'Angiò Dancing In Jazz(LP, Album) Carosello CLN 25136 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
Pino D'Angiò - Siamo Tutti Stufi album art Pino D'Angiò Siamo Tutti Stufi (Album) Carosello Italy 1991 Sell This Version
Pino D'Angiò - Notte D'Amore album art Pino D'Angiò Notte D'Amore Pull Italy 1996 Sell This Version
Pino D'Angiò - I Successi album art Pino D'Angiò I Successi (Album) D.V. More Record, D.V. More Record Italy 1999 Sell This Version
CD-01455 Pino D'Angiò - Distintos album art Pino D'Angiò / Lola Massey Pino D'Angiò / Lola Massey - Distintos(CD, Album) Discoloco Records CD-01455 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
167.0018.023, CMV 5 0018 23 167 Pino D'Angiò - Lettere A Federico Fellini album art Pino D'Angiò Lettere A Federico Fellini(2xCD, Album) [pias], [pias] 167.0018.023, CMV 5 0018 23 167 Europe 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RFN/NP16780 Pino D'Angiò - E' Libero, Scusi? / La Bottega Di Mefistofele album art Pino D'Angiò E' Libero, Scusi? / La Bottega Di Mefistofele(7") Rifi RFN/NP16780 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Pino D'Angiò - Ma Quale Idea / Lezione D'Amore album art Pino D'Angio* Ma Quale Idea / Lezione D'Amore (Single, Maxi) Rifi, Rifi France 1980 Sell This Version
RJB NP 98192 Pino D'Angiò / Mino Vergnaghi Pino D'Angiò / Mino Vergnaghi - Ma Quale Idea / Io Ti Perdono(7", Promo) Rifi RJB NP 98192 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
RJB NP 98196 Pino D'Angiò - Ma Quale Idea / Se Fossi In Te album art Pino D'Angiò / Peppino Gagliardi Pino D'Angiò / Peppino Gagliardi - Ma Quale Idea / Se Fossi In Te(7", Juk) Rifi RJB NP 98196 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Pino D'Angiò - Ma Quale Idea album art Pino D'Angiò Ma Quale Idea (Single, Maxi) Killroy, Killroy Venezuela 1981 Sell This Version
Pino D'Angiò - Okay Okay album art Pino D'Angiò Okay Okay (Maxi, Single) OUT (2) Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Pino D'Angiò - Una Notte Da Impazzire album art Pino D'Angiò Una Notte Da Impazzire (Maxi, Single) Bellaphon Spain 1981 Sell This Version
RJB/NP 98202 Pino D'Angiò - Un Concerto Da Strapazzo / Canzone Facile album art Pino D'Angiò / Fausto Leali Pino D'Angiò / Fausto Leali - Un Concerto Da Strapazzo / Canzone Facile(7", Juk) Rifi RJB/NP 98202 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
RJB/NP 98203 Pino D'Angiò / Luca Cola Pino D'Angiò / Luca Cola - Un Concerto Da Strapazzo / Oplà(7", Jukebox) Rifi RJB/NP 98203 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
RFN/NP 16828, RFN-NP 16828 Pino D'Angiò - Un Concerto Da Strapazzo (Scusate Sono Impazzito) album art Pino D'Angiò Un Concerto Da Strapazzo (Scusate Sono Impazzito)(7") Rifi, Rifi RFN/NP 16828, RFN-NP 16828 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
Pino D'Angiò - Fammi Un Panino / Julius Caesar Plum-Cake Dance album art Pino D'Angiò Fammi Un Panino / Julius Caesar Plum-Cake Dance (Single) Rifi Spain 1982 Sell This Version
Pino D'Angiò - Ti Regalo Un Reggae And Roll album art Pino D'Angio* Ti Regalo Un Reggae And Roll (Maxi, Single) Bellaphon Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Pino D'Angiò - Julius Caesar Plum Cake Dance album art Pino D'Angio* Julius Caesar Plum Cake Dance (Single) RCA France 1982 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

nanomalefi

nanomalefi

February 1, 2017
what a pity for your crazy voice....maybe too much sigarette...

nanomalefi

nanomalefi

February 1, 2017
the real spaghetti funky connection with a touch of disco-pizza....original with pummarola'n'coppa

Videos (92) Edit