Willie Foster

Willie Foster

Real Name:
Willie James Foster
Profile:
Mississippi harmonica blues player, born September 19, 1921. He died May 20, 2001.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Willie Foster
[a4718536]

Artist

Willie Foster Discography

Albums

CD 1057 Willie Foster & The Juke Joints Willie Foster & The Juke Joints - Live!(CD, Album) Black Cat (4) CD 1057 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
001 Willie Foster Live at Airport Grocery (Cd)(CD) Mempho 001 US 1999 Sell This Version
BB1404-2 Willie Foster My Inspiration(CD, Album) Boogie Barbeque BB1404-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
PRD21459 Willie Foster I Found Joy(CD, Album) Palindrome Records Inc. PRD21459 US Unknown Sell This Version