Roger Sanchez

Real Name:
Roger Rene Sanchez
Profile:
Roger Rene Sanchez (born June 1, 1967) is an American (of Dominican descent) house music DJ, Remixer and Grammy Award Winner for his remix of Hella Good by No Doubt in 2003. He is a four time DJ Awards winner for "Best House DJ" in 1999, 2002, 2004 and 2007 and has received twelve nominations in all. He won the first International Dance Music Award for Best Podcast in 2007 and has received 8 IDMA nominations for Best American DJ (2003-2010.)
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ORLP013 Roger Sanchez - Secret Weapons Volume I album art Roger S.* Secret Weapons Volume I (Album) One Records ORLP013 US 1994 Sell This Version
DEACD001, DEACD 001 Roger Sanchez - Secret Weapons Volume Two album art Roger S.* Secret Weapons Volume Two (Album) Narcotic, Narcotic DEACD001, DEACD 001 UK 1995 Sell This Version
none Roger Sanchez - Hard Times - The Album album art Roger Sanchez Hard Times - The Album(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Hard Times The Label, Narcotic none UK 1995 Sell This Version
none Roger Sanchez - First Contact album art Roger Sanchez First Contact (Album) Defected none UK 1999 Sell This Version
1730221 Roger Sanchez - Come With Me album art Roger Sanchez Come With Me (Album) Stealth Records (2) 1730221 Mexico 2006 Sell This Version
HTCOMPD 001 Roger Sanchez - Best Of Times album art Roger Sanchez & Todd Terry Roger Sanchez & Todd Terry - Best Of Times Hard Times The Label HTCOMPD 001 UK 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MX-2006 Roger Sanchez - Get Up album art Roger S.* Presents Soundshaft Roger S.* Presents Soundshaft - Get Up Maxi Records MX-2006 US 1991 Sell This Version
QK 030 Roger Sanchez - Magic (Remix) / DreamWorld (Remix) album art Bou-Khan* / Egotrip (3) Feat. Roger S.* Bou-Khan* / Egotrip (3) Feat. Roger S.* - Magic (Remix) / DreamWorld (Remix)(12") Quark QK 030 US 1991 Sell This Version
OR12003 Roger Sanchez - The Conversation album art Roger S.* Presents Orchestra* Roger S.* Presents Orchestra* - The Conversation One Records OR12003 US 1992 Sell This Version
OR12005 Roger Sanchez - I Need You album art Roger S.* Presents: Nu-Solution Featuring Tanya Wynn* Roger S.* Presents: Nu-Solution Featuring Tanya Wynn* - I Need You One Records OR12005 US 1992 Sell This Version
VIBE 6 Roger Sanchez - The S-Man Returns - Body Heat album art Roger S* The S-Man Returns - Body Heat(12") Vibe (3) VIBE 6 US 1993 Sell This Version
FREEZE PRO-TNT-20 Roger Sanchez - The Illegal EP album art Roger S.* The Illegal EP (EP) TNT Records, TNT Records FREEZE PRO-TNT-20 US 1994 Sell This Version
OR 12015 Roger Sanchez - Spirit Lift You Up album art Roger S.* Featuring Jay Williams Roger S.* Featuring Jay Williams - Spirit Lift You Up One Records OR 12015 US 1994 Sell This Version
SR12377 Roger Sanchez - Livin 4 The Underground album art Roger S.* Livin 4 The Underground Strictly Rhythm SR12377 US 1995 Sell This Version
SREP9CD Roger Sanchez - Strictly 4 The Underground album art Roger S.* Strictly 4 The Underground (EP) Strictly Rhythm SREP9CD US 1995 Sell This Version
SR12371 Roger Sanchez - Let Yo Body Jerk / Get Hi album art Roger S.* Let Yo Body Jerk / Get Hi Strictly Rhythm SR12371 US 1995 Sell This Version
DEA005 Roger Sanchez - Secret Weapons - Volume Two album art Roger S.* Secret Weapons - Volume Two(12", Promo, Smplr, W/Lbl) Narcotic DEA005 UK 1995 Sell This Version
SR 12455 Roger Sanchez - Get Hi album art Roger S* Get Hi Strictly Rhythm SR 12455 US 1996 Sell This Version
TRANS1CD Roger Sanchez - Release Yo' Self album art Roger Sanchez Presents Translantic Soul* Roger Sanchez Presents Translantic Soul* - Release Yo' Self (Maxi, Single) Ultra Records, Ultra Records TRANS1CD Europe 1996 Sell This Version
DEANY003 Roger Sanchez - Deep album art Roger S.* Presents The Deep (5) Roger S.* Presents The Deep (5) - Deep Narcotic DEANY003 US 1996 Sell This Version
FIX 9710005 Roger Sanchez - Release Yo' Self / Do Not Remove The Fix / Darkside Territory album art Roger Sanchez Presents Translantic Soul* / Thulsa Doom Roger Sanchez Presents Translantic Soul* / Thulsa Doom - Release Yo' Self / Do Not Remove The Fix / Darkside Territory Fix Records FIX 9710005 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
none Roger Sanchez - Wrek The Discotek /  Strictly Business album art Roger S.* / Mantronik* vs. EPMD Roger S.* / Mantronik* vs. EPMD - Wrek The Discotek / Strictly Business (Single) TVT Soundtrax none US 1998 Sell This Version
MTR 2065 Roger Sanchez - Funky & Fresh album art Roger Sanchez & Gerald Elms Present The International Posse Roger Sanchez & Gerald Elms Present The International Posse - Funky & Fresh Tribute (14) MTR 2065 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
VSTDJ 1717 Roger Sanchez - Buffalo Gals Stampede album art Malcolm McLaren vs. Rakim vs. Roger Sanchez Malcolm McLaren vs. Rakim vs. Roger Sanchez - Buffalo Gals Stampede (Maxi) Virgin, Virgin VSTDJ 1717 UK 1998 Sell This Version
0084140 DEA Roger Sanchez - I Want Your Love album art Roger S.* Presents Twilight (7) Roger S.* Presents Twilight (7) - I Want Your Love (Maxi) Narcotic 0084140 DEA Germany 1998 Sell This Version