Roger Sanchez

Real Name:
Roger Rene Sanchez
Profile:
Roger Rene Sanchez (born June 1, 1967) is an American (of Dominican descent) house music DJ, Remixer and Grammy Award Winner for his remix of Hella Good by No Doubt in 2003. He is a four time DJ Awards winner for "Best House DJ" in 1999, 2002, 2004 and 2007 and has received twelve nominations in all. He won the first International Dance Music Award for Best Podcast in 2007 and has received 8 IDMA nominations for Best American DJ (2003-2010.)
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

131 found when searching for "1996"

Albums

Roger Sanchez - Strictly Rhythm (Move Your Body) album art Various Get Hi (The Original Mix) (as R. Sanchez) Strictly Rhythm (Move Your Body) Cutting Edge, Truth Productions Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Roger Sanchez - Mix The Vibe album art Tony Humphries Pick It Up (Roger S Anthem) Mix The Vibe King Street Sounds Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
Roger Sanchez - Dreaming Apes album art Wolfsheim Old Man's Valley Dreaming Apes (Album) Strange Ways Records Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Roger Sanchez - Conversions - A K&D Selection album art Kruder & Dorfmeister Nu Birth Of Cool (as R. Sanchez) Conversions - A K&D Selection Spray Records Europe 1996 Sell This Version
01624-12004-2 Roger Sanchez - Respect album art Judy Cheeks Respect (Radio Edit) Respect(CD, Album) Popular Records 01624-12004-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
Roger Sanchez - Essential Mix 4 album art Pete Tong / Paul Oakenfold / Jon Carter She Drives Me Crazy (Sanchez Insane Mix) Pete Tong / Paul Oakenfold / Jon Carter - Essential Mix 4 (Comp) FFRR UK 1996 Sell This Version
MJK 101 Roger Sanchez - Care About album art Michael Jackson Don't Stop 'Til You Get Enough (Roger's Undergound Solution) Care About(CD, Unofficial) Not On Label (Michael Jackson) MJK 101 1996 Sell This Version
Roger Sanchez - Remixed album art Incognito = 匿名者* Givin' It Up (Roger Sanchez Uplifting Club Mix) (as Roger S.) and 2 more… Incognito = 匿名者* - Remixed (Album) Talkin' Loud Taiwan 1996 Sell This Version
IBCD1 Roger Sanchez - Joy Is Free album art Think Twice Waiting For You (Roger Sanchez Anthem Edit) Joy Is Free(CD, Album) Internal Bass IBCD1 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Roger Sanchez - On The Wheels Of Steel album art Satoshi Tomiie Drunk On Love (Roger's Ultimate Anthem Mix) (as Roger S.) On The Wheels Of Steel Dance Pool Japan 1996 Sell This Version
MMLCD02, MMLCD 02 Roger Sanchez - Mixmag Live! Volume 2 album art Grooverider / Justin Robertson Keep On Jumpin' (as R. Sanchez) Grooverider / Justin Robertson - Mixmag Live! Volume 2(CD, Mixed, RM) DMC Publishing Ltd., DMC Publishing Ltd. MMLCD02, MMLCD 02 UK 1996 Sell This Version
FFCD 2 Roger Sanchez - Future Forces album art Various Stand Up (Narcotic Mix) Future Forces(CD, Promo, Smplr) AM:PM FFCD 2 UK 1996 Sell This Version
483999 9, 483999 5 Roger Sanchez - Travelling Without Moving album art Jamiroquai High Times (Sanchez Radio Edit) Travelling Without Moving(CD, Album + CD) Sony Soho Square, Sony Soho Square 483999 9, 483999 5 Australia 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Roger Sanchez - The Best Things In Life Are Free album art Luther Vandross & Janet Jackson The Best Things In Life Are Free (The S-Man Salsoul Vibe) (as Roger S) Luther Vandross & Janet Jackson - The Best Things In Life Are Free (Single) A&M Records, JDJ Entertainment UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Roger Sanchez - Stand Up album art Love Tribe Stand Up (Narcotic Dub) and 2 more… Stand Up (Single, Maxi) AM:PM Europe 1996 Sell This Version
BB011 Roger Sanchez - Get Together album art DJ Spen Presents Jasper Street Company* Get Together (Narcotic Instrumental) and 1 more… DJ Spen Presents Jasper Street Company* - Get Together(12") Basement Boys Records BB011 US 1996 Sell This Version
RDCD 64584-1 Roger Sanchez - Big Apple Boogaloo / The Revolution Was Postponed Because Of Rain album art Brooklyn Funk Essentials Big Apple Boogaloo (Da Brooklyn Stomp Mix) and 2 more… Big Apple Boogaloo / The Revolution Was Postponed Because Of Rain(2x12", Promo) RCA RDCD 64584-1 US 1996 Sell This Version
Roger Sanchez - Release Yo' Self album art Roger Sanchez Presents Translantic Soul* Roger Sanchez Presents Translantic Soul* - Release Yo' Self (Maxi) Ultra Records, Ultra Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Roger Sanchez - She Drives Me Crazy album art Fine Young Cannibals She Drives Me Crazy (Roger Sanchez Radio Edit) and 1 more… She Drives Me Crazy (Single) London Records, London Records Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Roger Sanchez - Sueño Contigo (Dreaming Of You) album art Ilegales Featuring Two In A Room* Ilegales Featuring Two In A Room* - Sueño Contigo (Dreaming Of You) Ariola Dance, BMG U.S. Latin US 1996 Sell This Version
Roger Sanchez - Midnight At The Oasis album art The Brand New Heavies Midnight At The Oasis (Roger's Brand New Anthem) and 1 more… Midnight At The Oasis (Maxi) Delicious Vinyl US 1996 Sell This Version
Roger Sanchez - I Will Survive album art Diana* I Will Survive (Roger Sanchez Radio Edit) I Will Survive (Maxi, Single) EMI UK 1996 Sell This Version
Roger Sanchez - Kelma (Remixes By Roger Sanchez) album art Rachid Taha Kelma (Remixes By Roger Sanchez) Going Global Series, Barclay France 1996 Sell This Version
0630-16094-2 Roger Sanchez - Your Loving Arms (The Remix E.P.) album art Billie Ray Martin Your Loving Arms (Hands In The Air Mix) Your Loving Arms (The Remix E.P.)(CD, EP) Magnet (2) 0630-16094-2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Roger Sanchez - Gonna Take Time album art The Trinity (2) Gonna Take Time (Roger's Massive Anthem) and 1 more… Gonna Take Time (Maxi) Network Records UK 1996 Sell This Version