Mick Eve

Real Name:
Michael Alfred Eve
Profile:
British saxophonist, born September 21, 1937 in Walthamstow, London, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Mick Eve - Rhythm And Blues At The Flamingo album art Georgie Fame Georgie Fame - Rhythm And Blues At The Flamingo (Album) Columbia UK 1964 Sell This Version
Mick Eve - Fathoms Deep album art Linda Lewis If I Could (as Mick Eves) Linda Lewis - Fathoms Deep (Album) Reprise Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
SNTF 641 Mick Eve - Dark And Devil Waters album art Mick Audsley Mick Audsley - Dark And Devil Waters(LP, Album) Sonet SNTF 641 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Mick Eve - Burglar album art Freddie King Freddie King - Burglar (Album) RSO UK 1974 Sell This Version
Mick Eve - ...Waiting On You album art Jonathan Kelly's Outside Making It Lonely and 2 more… Jonathan Kelly's Outside - ...Waiting On You (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor UK 1974 Sell This Version
Mick Eve - My Credit Didn't Go Through album art Freddie King My Credit Didn't Go Through (as Mick Eves) and 1 more… Freddie King - My Credit Didn't Go Through RSO US 1974 Sell This Version
Mick Eve - Slade In Flame album art Slade Slade - Slade In Flame (Album) Polydor Scandinavia 1974 Sell This Version
Mick Eve - Storey album art Mike Storey Mike Storey - Storey (Album) MAM UK 1974 Sell This Version
Mick Eve - Gonzalez album art Gonzalez Gonzalez - Gonzalez (Album) EMI Japan 1974 Sell This Version
KE 33252 Mick Eve - Russ Ballard album art Russ Ballard Russ Ballard - Russ Ballard(LP, Album, Promo) Epic KE 33252 US 1974 Sell This Version
Mick Eve - Five-A-Side album art Ace (7) 24 Hours (as Mick Eves) Ace (7) - Five-A-Side (Album) Anchor (2) Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Mick Eve - Your Mamma Won't Like Me album art Suzi Quatro Suzi Quatro - Your Mamma Won't Like Me (Album) RAK, EMI Electrola Greece 1975 Sell This Version
Mick Eve - Lonely Sky And Other Stories album art Chris de Burgh The Painter (as Mick Eves) Chris de Burgh - Lonely Sky And Other Stories (Album) A&M Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
VULP 002 Mick Eve - Sharon album art Sharon Forrester Sharon Forrester - Sharon(LP, RE) Vulcan VULP 002 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Mick Eve - Elastique album art Stretch Why Did You Do It? Stretch - Elastique (Album) Anchor (2) Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Mick Eve - Larger Than Life album art Freddie King Freddie King - Larger Than Life (Album) RSO US 1975 Sell This Version
Mick Eve - Our Only Weapon Is Our Music album art Gonzalez Gonzalez - Our Only Weapon Is Our Music (Album) EMI, EMI UK 1975 Sell This Version
Mick Eve - Beginnings album art Steve Howe Lost Symphony Steve Howe - Beginnings (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
Mick Eve - With Special Guest Mick Taylor album art Sirkel & Co Living In The Laid Back (as Mike Eve) and 3 more… Sirkel & Co - With Special Guest Mick Taylor (Album) Affinity UK 1976 Sell This Version
Mick Eve - Freddie King (1934-1976) album art Freddie King Freddie King - Freddie King (1934-1976) (Comp) RSO Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Mick Eve - Live - A Week At The Bridge E16 album art Various Walkin The Dog (as Mick Eves) and 1 more… Various - Live - A Week At The Bridge E16 (Album) Bridge House Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
Mick Eve - Haven't Stopped Dancin' album art Gonzalez Gonzalez - Haven't Stopped Dancin' (Album) Capitol Records US 1979 Sell This Version
SLEM-862, 33C 062-06970 Mick Eve - Haven't Stopped Dancin' album art Gonzalez Gonzalez - Haven't Stopped Dancin'(LP, Album) EMI, EMI SLEM-862, 33C 062-06970 Mexico 1979 Sell This Version
Mick Eve - Move It To The Music album art Gonzalez Gonzalez - Move It To The Music (Album) Capitol Records Spain 1979 Sell This Version
CN 3317/S Mick Eve - In Concert-199 album art Gonzalez Gonzalez - In Concert-199(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 3317/S UK 1979 Sell This Version