Elba Ramalho

Real Name:
Elba Maria Nunes Ramalho
Profile:
Elba Ramalho, (born on August 17, 1951 in Conceição de Piancó, Paraíba) is a Brazilian songwriter, performer, poet and actress. She is sometimes called "The Queen of Forró".
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Elba Ramalho

Albums

15792 Elba Ramalho - Ave De Prata album art Elba Ramalho Ave De Prata (Album) Epic 15792 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
235048 Elba Ramalho - Capim Do Vale album art Elba Ramalho Capim Do Vale (Album) Epic 235048 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
15914 Elba Ramalho - Elba album art Elba Ramalho Elba (Album) Epic 15914 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
201627 Elba Ramalho - Brasil Night - Ao Vivo Em Montreux album art Elba Ramalho / Toquinho / Moraes Moreira Elba Ramalho / Toquinho / Moraes Moreira - Brasil Night - Ao Vivo Em Montreux(LP, Album) Ariola 201627 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
201 645 Elba Ramalho - Alegria album art Elba Ramalho Alegria (Album) Ariola 201 645 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
73.83.0415 Elba Ramalho - Brincadeiras De Roda, Estórias E Canções De Ninar album art Elba Ramalho, Solange Maria, Antônio Carlos Nóbrega* Elba Ramalho, Solange Maria, Antônio Carlos Nóbrega* - Brincadeiras De Roda, Estórias E Canções De Ninar (Album) Estúdio Eldorado 73.83.0415 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
813 600-1 5 Elba Ramalho - Coração Brasileiro album art Elba Ramalho Coração Brasileiro (Album) Ariola 813 600-1 5 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
25MM 0383 Elba Ramalho - Do Jeito Que A Gente Gosta album art Elba Ramalho Do Jeito Que A Gente Gosta (Album) Barclay 25MM 0383 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
827 056-1 Elba Ramalho - Fogo Na Mistura album art Elba Ramalho Fogo Na Mistura (Album) Barclay 827 056-1 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
829 659-1 Elba Ramalho - Remexer album art Elba Ramalho Remexer (Album) Barclay 829 659-1 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
831 966-4 Elba Ramalho - Elba album art Elba Ramalho Elba (Album) Philips 831 966-4 Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
834791-1 Elba Ramalho - Fruto album art Elba Ramalho Fruto (Album) Philips 834791-1 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
838 006-1 Elba Ramalho - Popular Brasileira album art Elba Ramalho Popular Brasileira (Album) Philips 838 006-1 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
842 336-2 Elba Ramalho - Elba Ao Vivo album art Elba* Elba Ao Vivo (Album) Philips 842 336-2 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
848 688-4 Elba Ramalho - Felicidade Urgente album art Elba Ramalho Felicidade Urgente (Album) Philips 848 688-4 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
512416-2 Elba Ramalho - Encanto album art Elba Ramalho Encanto (Album) Philips 512416-2 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
519 901-2, M-519901-2 Elba Ramalho - Devora-me album art Elba Ramalho Devora-me (Album) Philips, Philips 519 901-2, M-519901-2 Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
528 117-2, M-528 117-2 Elba Ramalho - Paisagem album art Elba* Paisagem (Album) PolyGram, Mercury 528 117-2, M-528 117-2 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
7432141787-4 Elba Ramalho - O Grande Encontro album art Alceu Valença - Elba Ramalho - Geraldo Azevedo - Zé Ramalho Alceu Valença - Elba Ramalho - Geraldo Azevedo - Zé Ramalho - O Grande Encontro (Album) BMG, Ariola 7432141787-4 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
7432137673-2 Elba Ramalho - Leão Do Norte album art Elba Ramalho Leão Do Norte (Album) Ariola 7432137673-2 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
7432152840-2 Elba Ramalho - O Grande Encontro 2 album art Elba Ramalho, Geraldo Azevedo, Zé Ramalho Elba Ramalho, Geraldo Azevedo, Zé Ramalho - O Grande Encontro 2 (Album) Ariola 7432152840-2 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
7432147850-2 Elba Ramalho - Baioque album art Elba Ramalho Baioque(CD, Album) RCA, BMG Brasil Ltda. 7432147850-2 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
7432158703-2 Elba Ramalho - Flor Da Paraíba album art Elba Ramalho Flor Da Paraíba(CD) RCA 7432158703-2 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
7432170243-2 Elba Ramalho - Solar album art Elba Ramalho Solar(2xCD, Album) BMG Brasil, RCA 7432170243-2 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
74321842632 Elba Ramalho - Cirandeira album art Elba Ramalho Cirandeira(CD, Album, Mixed) BMG Brasil, RCA 74321842632 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version