Piet Römer

Real Name:
Petrus Piet Römer
Profile:
Dutch actor and singer.
Born: April 2, 1928 in Amsterdam, The Netherlands.
Died: January 17, 2012 in Amsterdam, The Netherlands.
Father of Bart Römer and Han Römer.
Variations:

Piet Römer Discography Tracks

Albums

Piet Römer - Liedjes Uit 't Schaep Met De 5 Pooten album art Adèle Bloemendaal, Piet Römer, Leen Jongewaard Adèle Bloemendaal, Piet Römer, Leen Jongewaard - Liedjes Uit 't Schaep Met De 5 Pooten (Album) Philips Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
6402 004 Piet Römer - Ach, Als Je Maar Gezond Bent Zeg Ik Altijd Maar... (Nieuwe Liedjes Uit 'T Schaep Met De 5 Pooten) album art Adèle Bloemendaal, Leen Jongewaard, Piet Römer Adèle Bloemendaal, Leen Jongewaard, Piet Römer - Ach, Als Je Maar Gezond Bent Zeg Ik Altijd Maar... (Nieuwe Liedjes Uit 'T Schaep Met De 5 Pooten)(LP) Philips 6402 004 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
HRS 1004 Piet Römer - De Brekers (AVRO, 1982) (Comedy 2) album art Piet Römer, Johnny Kraaykamp Piet Römer, Johnny Kraaykamp - De Brekers (AVRO, 1982) (Comedy 2)(CD) NAA HRS 1004 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mmdr 528 Piet Römer - Stiefbeen & Zoon album art Rien van Nunen, Piet Römer Rien van Nunen, Piet Römer - Stiefbeen & Zoon(10") Artone Mmdr 528 Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
JF 336 091 Piet Römer - Het Zal Je Kind Maar Wezen / De Medische Wetenschap Staat Voor Niets album art Adèle Bloemendaal / Leen Jongewaard / Piet Römer Adèle Bloemendaal / Leen Jongewaard / Piet Römer - Het Zal Je Kind Maar Wezen / De Medische Wetenschap Staat Voor Niets(7", Single, Mono) Philips JF 336 091 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
6012 006 Piet Römer - As Je Mekaar Niet Meer Vertrouwen Kan... album art Adèle Bloemendaal, Leen Jongewaard, Piet Römer Adèle Bloemendaal, Leen Jongewaard, Piet Römer - As Je Mekaar Niet Meer Vertrouwen Kan...(7", Single, Mono) Philips 6012 006 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
700136 Piet Römer - Fluitje Van Een Cent album art Piet Römer, Enny De Leeuwe, Sylvia Schipper, Dick Doorn, Kinderkoor Henk v.d. Velde* Piet Römer, Enny De Leeuwe, Sylvia Schipper, Dick Doorn, Kinderkoor Henk v.d. Velde* - Fluitje Van Een Cent(Flexi, 7", Boo) Ring (3) 700136 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
6012 024 Piet Römer - Als Je Maar Gezond Bent Zeg Ik Altijd Maar ... album art Adèle Bloemendaal, Leen Jongewaard, Piet Römer Adèle Bloemendaal, Leen Jongewaard, Piet Römer - Als Je Maar Gezond Bent Zeg Ik Altijd Maar ...(7", Single, Mono) Philips 6012 024 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
JF 336 086 Piet Römer - Vissen / Eenzame Bokser album art Leen Jongewaard & Piet Römer Leen Jongewaard & Piet Römer - Vissen / Eenzame Bokser(7", Single, Mono) Philips JF 336 086 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
Piet Römer - Je Mottermee Leren Leven album art Leen Jongewaard, Piet Römer, Lex Goudsmit Leen Jongewaard, Piet Römer, Lex Goudsmit - Je Mottermee Leren Leven (Single) Philips Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
6012 407 Piet Römer - Uit de TV-serie Citroentje Met Suiker album art Ronny Bierman, Adèle Bloemendaal, Elsje De Wijn, Lex Goudsmit, Leen Jongewaard, Piet Römer Ronny Bierman, Adèle Bloemendaal, Elsje De Wijn, Lex Goudsmit, Leen Jongewaard, Piet Römer - Uit de TV-serie Citroentje Met Suiker(7", Single) Philips 6012 407 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
6012 551 Piet Römer - Heb Medelij Jet! album art Johnny Kraaykamp & Piet Römer Johnny Kraaykamp & Piet Römer - Heb Medelij Jet!(7", Single) Philips 6012 551 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Piet Römer - Die Tijd Van Toen album art Piet Römer Die Tijd Van Toen (Single) Poker (2) Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
S 619 Piet Römer - Ballade Van De Fondseman Van Het Dooiefonds album art Piet Römer Ballade Van De Fondseman Van Het Dooiefonds(7", Single, Mono) Poker (2) S 619 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
S 653 Piet Römer - Daar Lig Ik Niet Wakker Van album art Piet Römer Daar Lig Ik Niet Wakker Van(7", Single) Poker (2) S 653 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
TF 4003 Piet Römer - De Kwartel Van Het Zwarte Woud album art Piet Römer De Kwartel Van Het Zwarte Woud(7") Roos Vicee TF 4003 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version

Compilations

172 129-9 Piet Römer - Liedjes Uit 't Schaep Met De 5 Pooten album art Adèle Bloemendaal, Leen Jongewaard, Piet Römer Adèle Bloemendaal, Leen Jongewaard, Piet Römer - Liedjes Uit 't Schaep Met De 5 Pooten(CD, Comp) Universal Music 172 129-9 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Piet Römer - BP Favorieten Festival 10: Daar Breng Je Ze Nou Voor Groot! album art Piet Römer En Leen Jongewaard Piet Römer En Leen Jongewaard - BP Favorieten Festival 10: Daar Breng Je Ze Nou Voor Groot!(Flexi, 5", S/Sided) BP (4) none Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit