Vera Svoboda (2)

Vera Svoboda (2)

Real Name:
Vera Svoboda-Macku
Profile:
Austrian operetta singer, born 30 December 1919 and died 1 April 2013 in Vienna, Austria. She was married to Eduard Macku.
Variations:
[a4719812]

Artist

Vera Svoboda (2) Discography

Albums

P 10 328 R Vera Svoboda (2), Tony Winkler*, Fritz Jellinek, Franz Schuh, Das Wiener Schrammelorchester*, Viktor Hruby Vera Svoboda (2), Tony Winkler*, Fritz Jellinek, Franz Schuh, Das Wiener Schrammelorchester*, Viktor Hruby - Von Grinzing Bis Sievering (Original Wiener Lieder-Potpourri)(10", Album, Mono) Philips P 10 328 R Germany 1961 Sell This Version
AVRS 8050 Das Ensemble Karl Zaruba, Vera Svoboda (2), Ernst Arnold, Gerda Ristl, Emmerich Arlett*, Ernst Track Das Ensemble Karl Zaruba, Vera Svoboda (2), Ernst Arnold, Gerda Ristl, Emmerich Arlett*, Ernst Track - Süsse Busserln Aus Wien(10") Amadeo AVRS 8050 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
6446 022 Vera Svoboda (2) Und Die Wolny-Schrammeln* Vera Svoboda (2) Und Die Wolny-Schrammeln* - Bezaubernde Melodien Aus Wien(LP, Album) Fontana 6446 022 Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Die Wiener Konzertschrammeln* Mit Gesang: Vera Svoboda (2) Und Emmerich Arleth Die Wiener Konzertschrammeln* Mit Gesang: Vera Svoboda (2) Und Emmerich Arleth - I Hab Amal A Räuscherl G'habt / I Bin A Echter Weaner / Wien Wird Bei Nacht Erst Schön / Fiakerlied (I Hab Zwa Harbe Rappen) (EP) Viennaphon Germany Unknown Sell This Version
1687 Emmerich Arleth Und Vera Swoboda* / Das Ensemble Karl Zaruba Emmerich Arleth Und Vera Swoboda* / Das Ensemble Karl Zaruba - Was Is A Wiener Ohne Musi / Die Welt Kann Ja So Schön Sein / Warum Hat Der Weaner Sein Goldnen Hamur / Geschichterln, Gedichterln Aus Wien(7", EP) Donauland 1687 Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit