Gitane Demone

Real Name:
Mary Kaend née Mary Carbone
Profile:
Born: May 16, 1958
A member of Christian Death, she left in 1989 to pursue a solo career.
Mother of Sevan Kand and Zara Kand, with Valor (2) their father.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Gitane Demone Discography Tracks

Albums

Gitane Demone - Facets Of Blue album art Gitane Demone Facets Of Blue (Album, EP, Comp) Cleopatra US 1993 Sell This Version
CD004 Gitane Demone - Love For Sale album art Gitane Demone Love For Sale(CD, Album) Cult Music CD004 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
Gitane Demone - With Love & Dementia (Live In Cannes 1994) album art Gitane Demone With Love & Dementia (Live In Cannes 1994) (Album) Hypnobeat US 1995 Sell This Version
Gitane Demone - Dream Home Heartache album art Rozz Williams And Gitane Demone Rozz Williams And Gitane Demone - Dream Home Heartache (Album) Triple X Records US 1995 Sell This Version
CLP 0030-2 Gitane Demone - The Happy Hour album art The Alpha Project Featuring Gitane Demone The Alpha Project Featuring Gitane Demone - The Happy Hour(CD, Album) Hypnotic CLP 0030-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
Gitane Demone - Am I Wrong? album art Gitane DeMone Am I Wrong? (Album) Apollyon Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Gitane Demone - Stars Of Trash album art Gitane Demone Stars Of Trash (Album) Andromeda Germany 1999 Sell This Version
60017-2 Gitane Demone - Love For Sale album art Gitane Demone Love For Sale(2xCD, Album) Hollows Hill Sound Recordings 60017-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
DVD067 Gitane Demone - Life After Death album art Gitane Demone Life After Death(2xDVD, NTSC + CD, Ltd) Cult Epics DVD067 US 2008 Sell This Version
Gitane Demone - The Reflecting Shadow album art Gitane Demone The Reflecting Shadow (Album) Alone Prod., Manic Depression France 2013 Sell This Version
Gitane Demone - In The Heart album art Rozz Williams, Gitane Demone Rozz Williams, Gitane Demone - In The Heart (Album) Dark Vinyl Records Germany 2018 Sell This Version
DVLP3-1334 Gitane Demone - On the Altar album art Rozz Williams, Gitane Demone Rozz Williams, Gitane Demone - On the Altar(LP, Album, Ltd, Cle) Dark Vinyl Records DVLP3-1334 Germany 2018 Sell This Version
CE306 Gitane Demone - On The Altar / In The Heart album art Rozz Williams, Gitane Demone Rozz Williams, Gitane Demone - On The Altar / In The Heart(2xCD, Album) Cult Epics CE306 US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gitane Demone - A Heavenly Melancholy album art Gitane Demone A Heavenly Melancholy (Maxi) Torso Dance Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
CD 002 Gitane Demone - Lullabies For A Troubled World album art Gitane Demone Lullabies For A Troubled World(CD, Maxi) Cult Music CD 002 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
08806-2 Gitane Demone - Solitary War album art Gitane Demone Solitary War(CD, Single) EFA, Andromeda 08806-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Gitane Demone - Hedone Tears album art Gitane Demone Hedone Tears (Single) Mystic moon records North America (inc Mexico) 2015 Sell This Version

Compilations

60016-2 Gitane Demone - Life In Death '85-'89 album art Gitane DeMone Life In Death '85-'89(CD, Comp) Hollows Hill Sound Recordings 60016-2 US 1999 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Gitane Demone - The Blood album art Gitane Demone The Blood(File, FLAC) Not On Label none US 2013
none Gitane Demone - Live At Astoria 2, London April, 29,1996 album art Rozz Williams & Gitane Demone Rozz Williams & Gitane Demone - Live At Astoria 2, London April, 29,1996(CD, Ltd) Cult Epics none US 2017 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Xerox-Clone

Xerox-Clone

October 31, 2018
edited 12 days ago
Her albums depend on taste. Some people will like it, some people might not. She is a multi genre artist mostly rooted in jazz and lounge influence. Don't walk into her work expecting Christian Death.

Videos (26) Edit