Gitane DeMone

Real Name:
Mary Kaend née Mary Carbone
Profile:
Born: May 16, 1958
A member of Christian Death, she left in 1989 to pursue a solo career.
Mother of Sevan Kand and Zara Kand, with Valor (2) their father.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

CHLP-8602 Gitane Demone - The Wind Kissed Pictures album art Christian Death Christian Death - The Wind Kissed Pictures(12", EP) Chameleon Records (2) CHLP-8602 US 1986 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Xerox-Clone

Xerox-Clone

October 31, 2018
edited 6 months ago
Her albums depend on taste. Some people will like it, some people might not. She is a multi genre artist mostly rooted in jazz and lounge influence. Don't walk into her work expecting Christian Death.

Videos (25) Edit