René van der Wouden

Real Name:
René Constantijn van der Wouden
Profile:
Born in 1972, Reeuwijk, Netherlands. Electronic musician working in the fields of Berlin School and ambient music. Started making music when 5 years old and taking piano lessons from the age of 8. Both parents being very musical supported René from the beginning. He has older sister and older brother.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

René van der Wouden - Pro Sequentia album art René van der Wouden Pro Sequentia (Album) Not On Label (René van der Wouden Self-released) Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
René van der Wouden - Alchemia album art René van der Wouden Alchemia (Album) Not On Label (René van der Wouden Self-released) Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
René van der Wouden - Recreation album art René van der Wouden Recreation (Album) Not On Label (René van der Wouden Self-released) Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
René van der Wouden - Altrostratus / Cirrostratus album art René van der Wouden Altrostratus / Cirrostratus (Album) AmbientLive UK 2007 Sell This Version
René van der Wouden - Kaleidoscopic Surrealism album art René van der Wouden Kaleidoscopic Surrealism (Album) AmbientLive UK 2007 Sell This Version
René van der Wouden - Universal Quiet album art René van der Wouden Universal Quiet (Album) Not On Label (René van der Wouden Self-released) Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
none René van der Wouden - Sequential Tourism album art René van der Wouden Sequential Tourism(CDr, Album) REWO Records none Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
René van der Wouden - Numerus Fixus album art René van der Wouden Numerus Fixus (Album) REWO Records Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
René van der Wouden - Panorama album art René van der Wouden Panorama (Album) REWO Records Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
none René van der Wouden - Soledad And Other Dreams album art Rene van der Wouden* Soledad And Other Dreams(9xFile, FLAC, Album) REWO Records none Netherlands 2010
none René van der Wouden - Zeppelins! There They Go album art René van der Wouden Zeppelins! There They Go(CDr, Album) REWO Records none Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
none René van der Wouden - Fixus Naturalis album art Rene van der Wouden* Fixus Naturalis(CDr, Album) REWO Records none Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
none René van der Wouden - Stargazer album art René van der Wouden Stargazer(CDr, Album, Ltd) Rewo Music none Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
none René van der Wouden - BauRauM album art René van der Wouden BauRauM(CDr, Album, Ltd) Rewo Music none Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

René van der Wouden - Suite De Concrete EP album art René van der Wouden Suite De Concrete EP (EP) REWO Records Netherlands 2007
none René van der Wouden - Frozen Spectacles album art Rene van der Wouden* Frozen Spectacles(CDr, EP, Ltd) Rewo Music none Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

none René van der Wouden - Concrete And Other Works album art Rene van der Wouden* Concrete And Other Works(11xFile, FLAC, Comp) REWO Records none Netherlands 2010
none René van der Wouden - Sequential Mixed Up album art René van der Wouden Sequential Mixed Up(8xFile, FLAC, Comp) REWO Records none Netherlands 2011
none René van der Wouden - Free Pack: Rewo album art René van der Wouden Free Pack: Rewo(5xFile, FLAC, Comp, Ltd) REWO Records none Netherlands 2012
none René van der Wouden - The First Ten Years album art René van der Wouden The First Ten Years(15xFile, FLAC, Comp) Rewo Music none Netherlands 2015
none René van der Wouden - Combi EP - Musique Concrete And Pictures Of An Indian Summer album art Rene van der Wouden*, Rewo (2) Rene van der Wouden*, Rewo (2) - Combi EP - Musique Concrete And Pictures Of An Indian Summer(CDr, Comp, Ltd) Rewo Music none Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit