John Belushi

John Belushi

Real Name:
John Adam Belushi
Profile:
American actor, comedian and singer, born 24 January 1949 in Chicago, Illinois, USA - died 5 March 1982 in Los Angeles, California, USA.

Belushi was an original cast member of Saturday Night Live (1975-1979) and created The Blues Brothers together with Dan Aykroyd in 1978.

Brother of Jim Belushi.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | John Belushi
[a472085]

Artist

John Belushi Discography Tracks

Albums

No # John Belushi, Dan Aykroyd John Belushi, Dan Aykroyd - Neighbors(LP, Album, Promo) Riches And Rubinstein Productions No # US 1981 Sell This Version
18435-2, 07822 Chevy Chase, Garrett Morris, Jane Curtin, Laraine Newman, Gilda Radner, John Belushi, Dan Aykroyd Chevy Chase, Garrett Morris, Jane Curtin, Laraine Newman, Gilda Radner, John Belushi, Dan Aykroyd - Saturday Night Live. The Not Ready For Prime Time Players(CD, Album) Arista, Arista 18435-2, 07822 US 1991 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

John Belushi Louie, Louie / Money (That's What I Want) (Single) MCA Records US 1978 Sell This Version
John Belushi And Stephen Bishop John Belushi And Stephen Bishop - National Lampoon's Animal House MCA Records US 1978 Sell This Version

Videos

NJL-34078 John Belushi The Best Of John Belushi(Laserdisc, 12", S/Sided, Mono, NTSC, CLV) Warner Home Video NJL-34078 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
WHEI 10313 Dan Aykroyd, John Belushi, The Blues Brothers Dan Aykroyd, John Belushi, The Blues Brothers - The Best Of The Blues Brothers (Live And Unleashed)(DVD-V, Comp, RE, PAL + DVD-V, Comp, PAL + Comp) WHE International WHEI 10313 UK 2006 Sell This Version