Laco Lučenič

Laco Lučenič

Real Name:
Ladislav Lučenič
Profile:
Slovak multi-instrumentalist, vocalist, composer, arranger, producer, band leader. Born November 23, 1952 in Trnava (former Czechoslovakia, presently Slovakia).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Laco Lučenič Discography

Albums

Laco Lučenič Zastávky Na Znamenie (Album) Opus Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
9313 2032 Laco Lučenič Pilot From Nowhere(LP, Album) Opus 9313 2032 Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version
Laco Lučenič Svetlo (...A Pocit Bezpečia) (Album) Ariola Slovakia 1995 Sell This Version
Laco Lučenič, Beáta Dubasová a Kopytovci* Laco Lučenič, Beáta Dubasová a Kopytovci* - Išla Myška Briežkom (Album) Musica (3) Slovakia 1996 Sell This Version
Laco Lučenič DoubleL* Proudy (Tribute To Prúdy) (Album) WEA Slovakia 2000 Sell This Version
R17000022331 Laco Lučenič XLL Made By Laco Lučenič(CD, Album) DoubleL Records R17000022331 Slovakia 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9143 0666 Robo Grigorov So Skupinou Midi (5) / Laco Lučenič Robo Grigorov So Skupinou Midi (5) / Laco Lučenič - Diskoples Zvolen 31.1.1987(7") Opus 9143 0666 Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
none Tata Bojs / Laco Lučenič Tata Bojs / Laco Lučenič - Maličká / Chladná (Ako Zmrzlinový Pohár)(CDr, Single, Promo) WEA none Czech Republic 2000 Sell This Version

Compilations

91 2699-2 Laco Lučenič Komplet(2xCD, Comp) Opus 91 2699-2 Slovakia 2006 Sell This Version
91 0148-2 Laco Lučenič, Limit Laco Lučenič, Limit - Bodliak Na Plavkách – Zastávky Na Znamenie(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Comp, RM) Opus 91 0148-2 Slovakia 2012 Sell This Version

Videos

R170 0001 9 331, R170 0001 2 331 Laco Lučenič Satisfactory (Live In Concert)(DVD-V, PAL) DoubleL Records, DoubleL Records R170 0001 9 331, R170 0001 2 331 Slovakia 2006 Sell This Version