Herbert Möllersten

Real Name:
Herbert Napoleon Möllersten
Profile:
Swedish actor and lyricist
Born November 14, 1904 in Halmstad, Sweden — died June 29, 1980 in Stockholm, Sweden
Variations:

Herbert Möllersten Discography Tracks

Vocals

DS 1548 Herbert Möllersten - Samling Vid Pumpen / Flygande Holländar'n album art Tip Top Band* Tip Top Band* - Samling Vid Pumpen / Flygande Holländar'n(Shellac, 10") Columbia DS 1548 Sweden 1945 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

A 255 264, D-2692 Herbert Möllersten - En Vals Om Anne-Christine / Får Jag Kasta Mitt Ankar, Matilda album art Einar Groths Dragspelsorkester Med Sång Av John W. Hagberg Får Jag Kasta Mitt Ankar, Matilda (as H. Möllersten) Einar Groths Dragspelsorkester Med Sång Av John W. Hagberg - En Vals Om Anne-Christine / Får Jag Kasta Mitt Ankar, Matilda(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon A 255 264, D-2692 Sweden 1935 Sell This Version