Happy Traum

Real Name:
Harry Peter Traum
Profile:
US-American folk musician, born 9 May 1938 in the Bronx. Known for involvement both in the Greenwich Village folk scene and at Woodstock.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Happy Traum

Albums

Happy Traum - Bluegrass Guitar album art Happy Traum Bluegrass Guitar Oak Publications US 1974 Sell This Version
Happy Traum - Relax Your Mind album art Happy Traum Relax Your Mind (Album) Kicking Mule Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
Happy Traum - American Stranger album art Happy Traum American Stranger Kicking Mule Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Happy Traum - Bright Morning Stars album art Happy Traum Bright Morning Stars (Album) Waterfront Records (2) US 1980 Sell This Version
none Happy Traum - Bluegrass Practice Tape album art Happy Traum, Larry Campbell, Molly Mason, Bill Keith Happy Traum, Larry Campbell, Molly Mason, Bill Keith - Bluegrass Practice Tape(Cass) Homespun Tapes none US 1982 Sell This Version
Happy Traum - Bucket Of Songs album art Happy Traum Bucket Of Songs (Album) Shanachie UK 1988 Sell This Version
RS-HT05 Happy Traum - I Walk the Road Again album art Happy Traum I Walk the Road Again(CD, Album) Raoring Steam Records RS-HT05 North America (inc Mexico) 2005 Sell This Version
SGGW 142 Happy Traum - American Stranger / Happy Traum In Concert, 1981 album art Happy Traum American Stranger / Happy Traum In Concert, 1981(CD, Album, RE + DVD-V) Stefan Grossman's Guitar Workshop SGGW 142 US 2011 Sell This Version
none Happy Traum - Just For The Love Of It album art Happy Traum Just For The Love Of It(CD) Lark's Nest Music none US 2015 Sell This Version
Not On Label Happy Traum - I Walk the Road Again album art Happy Traum I Walk the Road Again(CD, Album, RE) Lark's Nest Music Not On Label US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SOK 38 Happy Traum - When I Was A Cowboy album art Happy Traum When I Was A Cowboy(7", Single) Kicking Mule Records SOK 38 UK 1977 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Happy Traum - The Best Of Strictly Folk album art Happy Traum The Best Of Strictly Folk(Cass) Homespun Tapes none US 1976 Sell This Version
none Happy Traum - Basic Guitar Lessons album art Happy Traum Basic Guitar Lessons(Flexi, 8", Shape, Squ) Amsco Publications none US 1984 Sell This Version