Frenreisz Károly

Frenreisz Károly

Real Name:
Károly Frenreisz
Profile:
Born 1946. Former of Skorpió. Vocals and Saxophone here. Frenreisz Károly plays in other Bands: 1963-64 in Benkö Diexieland Band und György Vukán Orchester; 1965-1967 and 1969-1970 in Metró; 1971 to 1973 in Locomotiv GT ; 1973 to 1985 and 1993 back in Skorpió. Frenreisz Károly are an Theatre Actor in 3 Films 1985 (A NAGY GENERÀCIÒ), 2002 (TEA) , 2004 (MAGYAR VÀNDOR). From 1970 many Music Composition for hungarian Films.
In Groups:
Variations:

Frenreisz Károly Discography

Compilations

SLPM 17814 Various Who Can It Be Now Various - Super Hits(LP, Comp) Favorit SLPM 17814 Hungary 1983 Sell This Version
Various Citrom Ízű Banán Various - Calypso - Duett Album (Comp) 3T Hungary 1994 Sell This Version