Damso

Real Name:
William Kalubi Mwamba
Profile:
Belgian-Congolese rapper and songwriter, born 10 May 1992 in Kinshasa, Zaire (now the Democratic Republic of the Congo), and raised in Brussels, Belgium, performing with lyrics in French.
Sites:
Aliases:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none La Salle d'Attente — Damso Damso La Salle d'Attente(10xFile, MP3, Mixtape) OPG none Belgium 2014
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
570 035-9 Batterie Faible — Damso Damso Batterie Faible (Album) 92I, Capitol Music France 570 035-9 France 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5763819 Ipséité — Damso Damso Ipséité (Album) 92I, Capitol Music France 5763819 France 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6768736 Lithopédion — Damso Damso Lithopédion (Album) 92I 6768736 Belgium 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3509333 QALF — Damso Damso QALF (Album) Trente-quatre Centimes 3509333 France 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Ma Putain — Damso Damso Ma Putain(File, MP3, Single, 320) OPG none Belgium 2015
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Autotune — Damso Damso Autotune(File, MP3, Single, 320) 92I, Capitol Music France none Belgium 2016
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Amnésie — Damso Damso Amnésie(File, MP3, Single, 320) 92I, Capitol Music France none France 2016
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
00602557089929 Paris C'est Loin  — Damso Damso Feat. Booba (2) Damso Feat. Booba (2) - Paris C'est Loin (File, AAC, Single, 256) 92I, Capitol Music France 00602557089929 France 2016
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Paradis — Damso Siboy, Damso, Shay (9), Benash Siboy, Damso, Shay (9), Benash - Paradis(Floppy, FLAC, MP3, Single) 92I none France 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Bruxelles Vie — Damso Damso Bruxelles Vie(File, MP3, Single, 320) 92I, Capitol Music France none France 2016
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Nwaar Is The New Black — Damso Damso Nwaar Is The New Black(File, AAC, Single, 256) 92I, Capitol Music France none France 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none CQFD — Damso Damso CQFD(File, AAC, Single, 256) 92I, Capitol Music France none Belgium 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
00602508137143 JTC — Damso Kalash (3) × Damso Kalash (3) × Damso - JTC(File, AIFF, Single) Capitol Music France 00602508137143 France 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

7716138 Intégrale — Damso Damso Intégrale(Box, Comp + LP, Album, RE + LP, Album, RE + 2xLP, ) 92I 7716138 France 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
776 278-6 Ipséité / Lithopédion — Damso Damso Ipséité / Lithopédion(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Box, Comp) Universal Music France, Capitol Music France 776 278-6 Europe 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Appelez Ça Ce Que Vous Voulez [Ipséité Freestyle 1] — Damso Damso Appelez Ça Ce Que Vous Voulez [Ipséité Freestyle 1](File, MP3, Promo, 320) 92i, Capitol Music France none France & Benelux 2017