Real Name:
Robert Gordon Van Antwerp
Profile:
Square dance caller & choreographer (born November 8, 1920, in Edmond, Oklahoma, died July 15, 2005, in Stateline, Nevada)
[a4725082]

Artist

Bob Van Antwerp Discography Tracks

Vocals

1969 Various Untitled Various - 1969(LP, Album, Promo) Sets In Order 1969 US 1969 Sell This Version
974 Frank Messina And The Mavericks Wall To Wall Love Frank Messina And The Mavericks - Wall To Wall Love(7") Mac Gregor 974 US Unknown Sell This Version
4918 The Windsors Small Town The Windsors - Small Town(7") Windsor Records (2) 4918 US Unknown Sell This Version
4862 The Frankie Messina Band* Kisses (Square Dance With Calls) The Frankie Messina Band* - Kisses(7") Windsor Records (2) 4862 US Unknown Sell This Version
946 Frank Messina And The Mavericks You're Nobody's Sweetheart Now Frank Messina And The Mavericks - You're Nobody's Sweetheart Now(7") Mac Gregor 946 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Jimmy Dean / Sonny James / Faron Young / Frank Messina And The Mavericks Wild Over You Jimmy Dean / Sonny James / Faron Young / Frank Messina And The Mavericks - Untitled / Square Dances(LP, Transcription) Armed Forces Radio & Television Service Station Library none US Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

4862 The Frankie Messina Band* The Frankie Messina Band* - Kisses(7") Windsor Records (2) 4862 US Unknown Sell This Version