Piero Montanari

Real Name:
Piero Romano Montanari
Profile:
Italian bassist and composer. Born in Rome in September 30, 1946. He has been making music since the mid-1960s.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

OTP 0290 Climax — Piero Montanari A. Minghi*, P. Montanari*, R. Conrado* A. Minghi*, P. Montanari*, R. Conrado* - Climax Octopus Records OTP 0290 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OTP 0291 Bass Modulations — Piero Montanari R. Conrado*, A. Scuderi*, P. Montanari* R. Conrado*, A. Scuderi*, P. Montanari* - Bass Modulations Octopus Records OTP 0291 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LPF 068 Eleven Days Eleven Nights (11 Giorni,11 Notti) — Piero Montanari Piero Montanari Eleven Days Eleven Nights (11 Giorni,11 Notti)(LP, Album) Beat Records Company LPF 068 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NRE/1241 Strumentali — Piero Montanari Piero Montanari Strumentali(LP, Promo) Nuovo Repertorio Editoriale NRE/1241 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRCD 085 Ulysses (A Traveller Through Time And Space) — Piero Montanari Piero Montanari Ulysses (A Traveller Through Time And Space) (Album) Primrose Music PRCD 085 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD CO - 04 Oriental Trip - Full Immersion — Piero Montanari Piero Montanari, Fabrizio Fornaci Piero Montanari, Fabrizio Fornaci - Oriental Trip - Full Immersion(CD, Album) Costanza Records CD CO - 04 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDFC 4066 Riflessioni/Meditazioni - Sentimenti E Pensieri — Piero Montanari Piero Montanari, Fabrizio Fornaci Piero Montanari, Fabrizio Fornaci - Riflessioni/Meditazioni - Sentimenti E Pensieri(CD, Album, Promo, Lib) Fonit Cetra CDFC 4066 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD RT2041 Digital Age — Piero Montanari Piero Montanari Digital Age(CD, Album) Rai Trade CD RT2041 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDCR 49 La Casa 3 - Ghosthouse / Frankenstein 2000 — Piero Montanari Piero Montanari La Casa 3 - Ghosthouse / Frankenstein 2000(CD) Beat Records Company CDCR 49 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD RT2106 Lounge Music Project — Piero Montanari Piero Montanari Lounge Music Project(CD, Album) Rai Trade CD RT2106 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SPDM003 Stanlio & Ollio Piero Montanari Stanlio & Ollio "Due Teste Senza Cervello"(2xCD, Album, Ltd) Digitmovies SPDM003 Italy 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
T.V.006 Ghosthouse (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) — Piero Montanari Piero Montanari Ghosthouse (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Terror Vision T.V.006 USA & Canada 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD RT2137 Blockbuster Music - The Sound Of Great Movies — Piero Montanari Piero Montanari, Danilo Mosetti Piero Montanari, Danilo Mosetti - Blockbuster Music - The Sound Of Great Movies(CD, Album) Rai Trade CD RT2137 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD RT2117 Guitar Fun — Piero Montanari Piero Montanari, Lello Panico, Enrico Solazzo Piero Montanari, Lello Panico, Enrico Solazzo - Guitar Fun(CD, Album) Rai Trade CD RT2117 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

10624 Honolulu Baby/Stan & Babe — Piero Montanari Piero Montanari Honolulu Baby/Stan & Babe(7") CGD 10624 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
74321-18109-2 Totò Rap — Piero Montanari Piero Montanari Totò Rap(CD, EP, Single) RCA 74321-18109-2 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7432-18109-1 Totò Rap — Piero Montanari Piero Montanari Totò Rap(12") RCA Original Cast 7432-18109-1 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRM13-01 Beach Bistro — Piero Montanari Piero Montanari Beach Bistro(File, WAV, Single) Piero Romano Montanari PRM13-01 Italy 2013
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FLIES 45-12 Properly / Acromatic — Piero Montanari Piero Montanari, Roberto Conrado Piero Montanari, Roberto Conrado - Properly / Acromatic(7", Ltd) Four Flies Records FLIES 45-12 Italy 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

LMCD 009 Quella Villa Accanto Al Cimitero / Manhattan Baby / Ghosthouse・La Casa 3・ — Piero Montanari Walter Rizzati / Fabio Frizzi / Piero Montanari Walter Rizzati / Fabio Frizzi / Piero Montanari - Quella Villa Accanto Al Cimitero / Manhattan Baby / Ghosthouse・La Casa 3・(CD, Comp) Lucertola Media LMCD 009 Germany 1997 Sell This Version