Pajé

Pajé

Real Name:
Roque Pereira Paiva
Profile:
Roque Pereira Paiva, the first "Pajé" the son of Antonio Pereira Paiva and Cecilia Verdoot, was born in the same tribe on August 22, 1936. In 1971, released an LP with "Pião De Ouro", variation Peão De Ouro, forming the duo "Pião De Ouro E Boiadeiro".
Roque died in São Paulo-SP on March 5, 1994.
Aliases:
In Groups:
[a4725414]

Artist

Pajé Discography

Writing & Arrangement

2.11.405.210 Cacique E Pajé Rapaz De Gosto Cacique E Pajé - Cacique E Pajé (Vol. 1)(LP, Album) Chantecler 2.11.405.210 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
1.11.405.630 Cacique E Pajé Menino Jesus Cacique E Pajé - Cacique E Pajé(LP, Album) Continental (3) 1.11.405.630 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version