Don Friedman

Real Name:
Donald Ernest Friedman
Profile:
American jazz pianist, born May 4, 1935, San Francisco, California, USA, died June 30, 2016, The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PRST 7488 Don Friedman - Metamorphosis album art Don Friedman, Attila Zoller Don Friedman, Attila Zoller - Metamorphosis (Album) Prestige, Prestige PRST 7488 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
EW-8026 Don Friedman - Hope For Tomorrow album art Don Friedman Hope For Tomorrow (Album) East Wind EW-8026 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
KUX-86-G Don Friedman - The Progressive album art Don Friedman The Progressive (Album) Progressive Records (2) KUX-86-G Japan 1978 Sell This Version
4014 Don Friedman - Themes And Variations album art Don Friedman Themes And Variations(LP, Album) EGO Records (3) 4014 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
7036 Don Friedman - Hot Knepper And Pepper album art Don Friedman Hot Knepper And Pepper (Album) Progressive Records (2) 7036 US 1980 Sell This Version
SJ25-9020 Don Friedman - Don Friedman album art Don Friedman Don Friedman (Album) Swedisc SJ25-9020 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
OWL019 Don Friedman - Avenue Of The Americas  album art Don Friedman Avenue Of The Americas (LP, Album) Owl Records (4) OWL019 France 1980 Sell This Version
RJL-2608 Don Friedman - Later Circle album art Don Friedman Later Circle RCA RJL-2608 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
CJ-28002 Don Friedman - Half & Half album art Don Friedman Meets Red Mitchell Don Friedman Meets Red Mitchell - Half & Half (Album) Insights CJ-28002 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
KEN-1004 Don Friedman - Conversation album art Eiji Nakayama Meets Don Friedman Eiji Nakayama Meets Don Friedman - Conversation (Album) Art Union KEN-1004 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
GGP-20 Don Friedman - Far Away Land album art Eiji Nakayama, Don Friedman Eiji Nakayama, Don Friedman - Far Away Land(LP) Break Time GGP-20 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
AY28-18 Don Friedman - Sweet View - Live In Japan album art Eiji Nakayama, Don Friedman Eiji Nakayama, Don Friedman - Sweet View - Live In Japan (Album) Apollon AY28-18 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
32CJ-3 Don Friedman - Memories For Scotty album art Don Friedman With Scott LaFaro Don Friedman With Scott LaFaro - Memories For Scotty (Comp) Insights 32CJ-3 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
MCD 0030 Don Friedman - Togetherness album art Don Friedman, Klaus Flenter Quartet Don Friedman, Klaus Flenter Quartet - Togetherness (Album) Limetree Records MCD 0030 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
BRC-JAM-9104 Don Friedman - Circle Waltz Then & Now album art Don Friedman Circle Waltz Then & Now(CD) BRC International BRC-JAM-9104 US 1991 Sell This Version
SKCD2-3058 Don Friedman - Opus D'Amour album art Don Friedman & Don Thompson (2) Don Friedman & Don Thompson (2) - Opus D'Amour(CD, Album) Sackville Recordings SKCD2-3058 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
CCD-4608 Don Friedman - At Maybeck album art Don Friedman At Maybeck (Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4608 US 1994 Sell This Version
E-1003 Don Friedman - I Hear A Rhapsody  album art Don Friedman I Hear A Rhapsody (Album) Stash Records E-1003 US 1985 Sell This Version
25CJ-10 Don Friedman - Lee Konitz Meets Don Friedman album art Lee Konitz, Don Friedman Lee Konitz, Don Friedman - Lee Konitz Meets Don Friedman(CD, Album) Insights 25CJ-10 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
300 534-2 Don Friedman - You And The Night And The Music album art Bruno De Filippi Bruno De Filippi / Don Friedman Quartet Don Friedman Bruno De Filippi Bruno De Filippi / Don Friedman Quartet Don Friedman - You And The Night And The Music(CD) Carosello Records & Tapes 300 534-2 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
hat ART CD 6174 Don Friedman - Thingin album art Lee Konitz, Don Friedman & Attila Zoller Lee Konitz, Don Friedman & Attila Zoller - Thingin (Album) hat ART hat ART CD 6174 Switzerland 1996 Sell This Version
25CJ-9 Don Friedman - Stella By Starlight album art Don Friedman Stella By Starlight(CD, Album, RE) Insights 25CJ-9 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
SCCD 31403 Don Friedman - My Romance album art Don Friedman My Romance(CD, Album) SteepleChase SCCD 31403 Denmark 1997 Sell This Version
EPH001 Don Friedman - Attila's Dreams album art Don Friedman Attila's Dreams(CD, Album) Ephemeris Jazz Records EPH001 US 2001 Sell This Version
SCCD 31534 Don Friedman - My Foolish Heart album art Don Friedman My Foolish Heart (Album) SteepleChase SCCD 31534 Denmark 2003 Sell This Version