bLURiX

bLURiX

Real Name:
Izidor Radmanovic
Profile:
Izidor Radmanovic | Blurix was born in Zagreb (Croatia) in 1983. He started with music production in 1999. and DJing in 2001. when he started the "Eden" series od smaller illegal parties. First "Blurix" releases come out in 2006. and it is also the year when he joins forces with DraCo and opens up "Diggarama" - a small net-label that will grow into a party-organization well known for its hard techno and industrial hc profile.

Blurix’ music performing and producing skills are wide and so is his unconventional use of conventional sounds, hardware and software machines, which lead to having a wide library of sound pieces (tracks and releases) going from pure techno to hard techno, industrial, experimental electronica, IDM, ambiental...

Co-owner of a net-label "Diggarama" (since 2006).
Owner of a digital label "Blurred Motion Records" (since 2011).

** contact & booking info: blurix@gmail.com
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | bLURiX
[a472614]

Artist

bLURiX Discography

Singles & EPs

bump015 bLURiX Ramizon EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Bump Foot bump015 Japan 2006
DBDF022 bLURiX Velvetine EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 192) DoBox Recordings DBDF022 US 2006
dig001 bLURiX & DraCo (3) bLURiX & DraCo (3) - .Love.To.Dig.EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Diggarama dig001 Croatia 2006
dig020 bLURiX Weltjugendtag Remixes EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Diggarama dig020 Croatia 2007
bond03 bLURiX Weltjugendtag (Zero Remix)(File, Single, MP3) Bondage bond03 Croatia 2007
dig017 bLURiX Tromenia EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Diggarama dig017 Croatia 2007
GM 009 Blurix Midioker Moodswing EP(3xFile, WAV, EP) Glorio Music GM 009 Slovenia 2009
RAR035 bLURiX Paradise XXL EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Random Access Recordings RAR035 US 2009
GM 012 Blurix Sad Epilogue EP(4xFile, WAV, EP) Glorio Music GM 012 Slovenia 2010
SPECIAL053 Blurix Stage EP Special Edition(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Special Recordings SPECIAL053 US 2010
dig035 bLURiX The Next Day(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Diggarama dig035 Croatia 2010
BLMR001 Blurix Medical Attention EP(4xFile, WAV, EP) Blurred Motion Records BLMR001 Croatia 2011
bump153 Blurix Experiences EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Bump Foot bump153 Japan 2011
BLMR009 Blurix X Meets Y EP(5xFile, WAV, EP) Blurred Motion Records BLMR009 Croatia 2012
dbdf057, DBDF057 Blurix Shadowman EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) DoBox Recordings, DoBox Recordings dbdf057, DBDF057 US 2012
PR007 Blurix Succubus Remixes EP(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Predator Records (2) PR007 Croatia 2012
GM 019 Blurix Metropolis EP(3xFile, WAV, EP) Glorio Music GM 019 Slovenia 2012

Miscellaneous

DBDF016 bLURiX The Unity Of Three(3xFile, MP3, 192) DoBox Recordings DBDF016 US 2006
100291 16 Blurix High Roller EP(3xFile, MP3, 320) The Devils Rejects 100291 16 Germany 2011

Videos (20) Edit