Don Walker (2)

Real Name:
Donald Hugh Walker
Profile:
Australian musician and songwriter (born 29 November, 1951)most famous for writing many of the hits for Australian rock band Cold Chisel. He played piano and keyboard with the band from 1973 to 1983, when they disbanded. He has since continued to record and tour, both solo and with Tex, Don & Charlie, and as a song-writer for others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Videos (3) Edit