Winson Delano Stewart

Winson Delano Stewart

Real Name:
Winston Delano Stewart
Profile:
Reggae and Rocksteady Vocalist
Born 5th January, 1947, Kingston Jamaica
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Winson Delano Stewart Discography

Albums

Delano Stewart* Stay A Little Bit Longer (Album) High Note Records (2), Trojan Records UK 1970 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Winston* & Bibby* Winston* & Bibby* - Whole World / Joybells For Independence(7") Coxsone Records none 1962 Sell This Version
JB 115 Winston* And Bibby* Winston* And Bibby* - Lover Man(7") R&B (2) JB 115 UK 1963 Sell This Version
none Winston Stewart* The Kiss You Gave / No More(7") Rolando & Powie none Jamaica 1963 Sell This Version
Winston Stewart* / Lester Sterling & Roland Alphonso Winston Stewart* / Lester Sterling & Roland Alphonso - Leave Me Alone / Lee Oswald (Single) Studio One Jamaica 1964 Sell This Version
Winston Stewart* All Of My Life / How Many Times Port-O-Jam UK 1964 Sell This Version
JB.147 Winston Stewart* / The Maytals Winston Stewart* / The Maytals - But I Do / Four Seasons(7", Single) R&B (2) JB.147 Jamaica 1964 Sell This Version
R69 Andy And Clyde* / Winston Stewart* Andy And Clyde* / Winston Stewart* - Lonesome / Day After Day(7") Rio (2) R69 UK 1965 Sell This Version
The Gaylads / Winston Stewart* The Gaylads / Winston Stewart* - You Should Never Do That / I Don't Know Why I Love You Coxsone Records UK 1966 Sell This Version
Delano Stewart*, Lynn Taitt & The Jets Delano Stewart*, Lynn Taitt & The Jets - That's Life (Single) Doctor Bird Jamaica 1968 Sell This Version
Delano Stewart* Dance With Me / Let's Have Some Fun Gay Feet Jamaica 1968 Sell This Version
HS-012 Patsy* / Delano Stewart* And Patsy* Patsy* / Delano Stewart* And Patsy* - We Were Lovers / Give Me A Chance(7") High Note Records (2) HS-012 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Delano Stewart*, The Gaysters Delano Stewart*, The Gaysters - Rocking Sensation / One Look High Note Records (2) Jamaica 1968 Sell This Version
Delano Stewart* Got To Come Back / Don't Believe In Him (Single) High Note Records (2) UK 1969 Sell This Version
Delano Stewart* Hallelujah / Wish It Would Last High Note Records (2) UK 1969 Sell This Version
Delano Stewart* Stay A Little Bit Longer High Note Records (2) 1970 Sell This Version
HS-039 Delano Stewart* Wherever I Lay My Hat / Don't Believe Him(7") High Note Records (2) HS-039 UK 1970 Sell This Version
Delando Stewart* / J.R.M. Orchestra Delando Stewart* / J.R.M. Orchestra - Spinning Wheel Timbrell UK 1976 Sell This Version
PRS-077 Delano Stewart* / J.R.M. Orch.* Delano Stewart* / J.R.M. Orch.* - Heart Of Stone / Rock Stone(7", Single) Timbrell PRS-077 US 1976 Sell This Version
none Delano Stewart* / The Family Man* Delano Stewart* / The Family Man* - I'll Be Around / Zoot Zat(7", Single) Mango (4) none Jamaica 1977 Sell This Version
101 Delano Stewart* Stay A Little Bit Longer / Make Me Feel Warm(12") Hit Bound 101 US 1978 Sell This Version
PRS 881-A Winson Delano Stewart Jail House Blues(7") Timbrell PRS 881-A US 1980 Sell This Version
none Delano Stewart* That's Life / Stay A Little Bit Longer(7", RE) High Note none Jamaica 2001 Sell This Version
COX002 The Gaylads / Winston* & Bibby* The Gaylads / Winston* & Bibby* - The Morning Sun / Talk Too Much(7", RP) Coxsone Records COX002 2012 Sell This Version
BB63 Delano Stewart* Stop This War(7") Roots International, Iroko Records BB63 France 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (51) Edit