Frans Halsema

Real Name:
Franciscus Aert Maria Halsema
Profile:
Dutch singer, cabaret artist and actor, born September 1, 1939, Amsterdam. He died on February 24, 1984.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Frans Halsema - Met Blijdschap Geven Wij Kennis album art Adèle Bloemendaal, Frans Halsema, Gerard Cox Adèle Bloemendaal, Frans Halsema, Gerard Cox - Met Blijdschap Geven Wij Kennis (Album) Philips Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
849 004 PY Frans Halsema - Tour De Frans album art Frans Halsema Tour De Frans(LP, Album) Philips 849 004 PY Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
Frans Halsema - Holland Festival Music Hall album art Gerard Cox, Adèle Bloemendaal, Jenny Arean, Frans Halsema Gerard Cox, Adèle Bloemendaal, Jenny Arean, Frans Halsema - Holland Festival Music Hall Philips Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
Frans Halsema - Portret van Frans Halsema album art Frans Halsema Portret van Frans Halsema (Album) Philips Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
6423 034 Frans Halsema - En Nu Naar Bed album art Annie M.G. Schmidt, Harry Bannink, Conny Stuart, Frans Halsema, Jenny Arean Annie M.G. Schmidt, Harry Bannink, Conny Stuart, Frans Halsema, Jenny Arean - En Nu Naar Bed(LP, Album) Philips 6423 034 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
6413 502 Frans Halsema - ...Wat Je Zegt..., Dat Ben Je Zelf album art Frans Halsema & Gerard Cox Frans Halsema & Gerard Cox - ...Wat Je Zegt..., Dat Ben Je Zelf(LP, Album) Philips 6413 502 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
6413 067 Frans Halsema - ...Wat Je Zegt..., Dat Ben Je Zelf 2 album art Gerard Cox & Frans Halsema Gerard Cox & Frans Halsema - ...Wat Je Zegt..., Dat Ben Je Zelf 2(LP, Album) Philips 6413 067 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
6423 098 Frans Halsema - Voor Haar album art Frans Halsema Voor Haar(LP) Philips 6423 098 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
6423 109 Frans Halsema - Hoogtepunten Uit De One Man Show Van Frans Halsema album art Frans Halsema Hoogtepunten Uit De One Man Show Van Frans Halsema(LP, Album) Philips 6423 109 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
6423 476 Frans Halsema - Je Moet Er Geweest Zijn album art Frans Halsema Je Moet Er Geweest Zijn(LP, Album) Philips 6423 476 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Frans Halsema - Piña Colada Festival album art Frans Halsema Piña Colada Festival(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Single) Heubelein none Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
JF 333 627, 333 627 JF Frans Halsema - De Laatste Tango / Ontmoeting Op De Dam album art Frans Halsema / Frans Halsema _ Maria Lindes Frans Halsema / Frans Halsema _ Maria Lindes - De Laatste Tango / Ontmoeting Op De Dam(7", Single, Mono) Philips, Philips JF 333 627, 333 627 JF Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
none Frans Halsema - Er Is Een Uitvinding Gedaan! album art Max Woiski* / Frans Halsema Max Woiski* / Frans Halsema - Er Is Een Uitvinding Gedaan!(Flexi, 7") Not On Label none Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
JF 333 694 Frans Halsema - Boekenbal-Lade album art Frans Halsema Boekenbal-Lade(7", Single, Mono) Philips JF 333 694 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
JF 336 049 Frans Halsema - De Training / Zeg Jules... album art Frans Halsema De Training / Zeg Jules...(7", Single) Philips JF 336 049 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
JF 336 096 Frans Halsema - M'n Vlaanderenland album art Frans Halsema M'n Vlaanderenland(7", Single) Philips JF 336 096 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
6012 043 Frans Halsema - Kaboutertango / Sandra album art Frans Halsema Kaboutertango / Sandra(7", Single, Mono) Philips 6012 043 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
6012 173 Frans Halsema - Onder de Wollen Deken album art Frans Halsema Onder de Wollen Deken(7", Single) Philips 6012 173 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
Frans Halsema - Vluchten Kan Niet Meer / Op Naar Het Hartinfarct album art Jenny Arean en Frans Halsema / Conny Stuart Jenny Arean en Frans Halsema / Conny Stuart - Vluchten Kan Niet Meer / Op Naar Het Hartinfarct (Single) Philips Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
6802 139 Frans Halsema - Kamper Uien album art Frans Halsema Kamper Uien(7", Single) De Troubadour 6802 139 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
6012 331 Frans Halsema - Sentimental Journey (Deel 1 + Deel 2) album art Frans Halsema & Gerard Cox Frans Halsema & Gerard Cox - Sentimental Journey (Deel 1 + Deel 2)(7", EP) Philips 6012 331 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
6832 073 Frans Halsema - Voor U, Mevrouw album art Frans Halsema En Gerard Cox Frans Halsema En Gerard Cox - Voor U, Mevrouw(7", S/Sided) Philips 6832 073 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
6832 078 Frans Halsema - Zondagmiddag, Buitenveldert / Amsterdam album art Frans Halsema, Liesbeth List Frans Halsema, Liesbeth List - Zondagmiddag, Buitenveldert / Amsterdam(7", Mono, Promo) Philips 6832 078 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
6012 529 Frans Halsema - Mokum Wat Maak Je Me Nou album art Frans Halsema Mokum Wat Maak Je Me Nou(7") Philips 6012 529 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
6017 222 Frans Halsema - Jij-Ik / Voor Haar album art Frans Halsema Jij-Ik / Voor Haar(7", Single) Philips 6017 222 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit