Kenneth Rexroth

Real Name:
Kenneth Charles Marion Rexroth
Profile:
Born in South Bend, Indiana in 1905, died on June 6, 1982 in Montecito, California.
Writer, translator, essayist and philosopher, he also helped found the San Francisco Poetry Center.
He took part in the Beat Movement.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

7002 Kenneth Rexroth - Poetry Readings In The Cellar album art Kenneth Rexroth / Lawrence Ferlinghetti With The Cellar Jazz Quintet Kenneth Rexroth / Lawrence Ferlinghetti With The Cellar Jazz Quintet - Poetry Readings In The Cellar (Album) Fantasy 7002 US 1957 Sell This Version
7008 Kenneth Rexroth - Poetry And Jazz At The Blackhawk album art Kenneth Rexroth Poetry And Jazz At The Blackhawk (Album) Fantasy 7008 US 1960 Sell This Version