Philip Whalen

Philip Whalen

Real Name:
Philip Glenn Whalen
Profile:
American poet and Zen Buddhist, born 20 October 1923 in Portland, Oregon, USA and died 26 June 2002 in San Francisco, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Philip Whalen

Philip Whalen Discography

Albums

Various The Road Runner, Homage To Robert Creeley, Small Tantric Sermon Various - San Francisco Poets Hanover US 1959 Sell This Version
4FCD 4410 Various From The Art Of Literature Various - Howls, Raps And Roars - Recordings From The San Francisco Poetry Renaissance(4xCD) Fantasy 4FCD 4410 US 1993 Sell This Version

Compilations

GPS 001 Various Excerpt From Scenes Of Life At The Capitol Various - The Dial-A-Poem Poets(2xLP, Comp) Giorno Poetry Systems GPS 001 US 1972 Sell This Version