Mickey Lee Lane

Real Name:
Mickey Lee Schreiber
Profile:
Born: February 2, 1941 in Rochester, New York.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Mickey Lee Lane - Nightcap album art Mickey Lane* Nightcap (Single) Laurie Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Mickey Lee Lane - The Zoo / (They're All In) The Senior Class album art Mickey Lee Lane The Zoo / (They're All In) The Senior Class (Single) Swan Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
Mickey Lee Lane - Shaggy Dog / Oo-Oo album art Mickey Lee Lane Shaggy Dog / Oo-Oo (Single) Stateside Australia 1964 Sell This Version
GX 07-170 Mickey Lee Lane - Perro Lanudo = Shaggy Dog / Oo-Oo / Si Si Si / El Cochinito = This Little Piggy album art Mickey Lee Lane / Walter Pegeas Mickey Lee Lane / Walter Pegeas - Perro Lanudo = Shaggy Dog / Oo-Oo / Si Si Si / El Cochinito = This Little Piggy(7", EP) Gamma (4) GX 07-170 Mexico 1964 Sell This Version
Mickey Lee Lane - Hey Sah-Lo-Ney album art Mickey Lee Lane Hey Sah-Lo-Ney (Single) Swan US 1965 Sell This Version
DB 5116 Mickey Lee Lane - The Zoo / (They're All In) The Senior Class album art Mickey Lee Lane The Zoo / (They're All In) The Senior Class(7") Derby DB 5116 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
GX 07-273 Mickey Lee Lane - Mickey Lee Lane Vol. 2 album art Mickey Lee Lane Mickey Lee Lane Vol. 2(7", EP) Gamma (4) GX 07-273 Mexico 1965 Sell This Version
S-4210 Mickey Lee Lane - Little Girl (I Was Wrong) album art Mickey Lee Lane Little Girl (I Was Wrong)(7", Single, Promo) SWAN S-4210 US 1965 Sell This Version
Mickey Lee Lane - Tuitti Fruitti / With Your Love (I'll Make It Through) album art Mickey Lee Lane Tuitti Fruitti / With Your Love (I'll Make It Through) (Single) Mala Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Acetate Mickey Lee Lane - Tracks To Your Mind / Two Apartments album art Mickey Lee Lane Tracks To Your Mind / Two Apartments(Acetate, 7", Single) Bell Sound Studios, Inc. Acetate US 1968 Sell This Version
RCEP 120 Mickey Lee Lane - Rock The Bop! album art Mickey Lee Lane Rock The Bop!(7", EP) Rollercoaster Records RCEP 120 UK 1995 Sell This Version
FTMV-001 Mickey Lee Lane - Your Mind/ Wondrous Place album art Micky Lee Lane* / The Cherokees (2) Micky Lee Lane* / The Cherokees (2) - Your Mind/ Wondrous Place(7", Spl) Flattop Records (2) FTMV-001 UK 2012 Sell This Version
4252 The Sound Of Mickey Lee Lane* She Don't Want To(7") Swan 4252 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

RCCD3014 Mickey Lee Lane - Rockin' On... album art Mickey Lee Lane Rockin' On...(CD, Comp) Rollercoaster Records RCCD3014 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit