Daniel A. Robles

Real Name:
Daniel Alomías Robles
Profile:
Peruvian composer and ethnomusicologist, born on 3 January 1871 and died 18 June 1942. He is best known for composing the song El Cóndor Pasa in 1913.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

LPUP 5002 I Successi di Simon & Garfunkel Eseguiti Da The Twins Singers  — Daniel A. Robles The Twins Singers El Condor Pasa (as Paul Simon) The Twins Singers - I Successi di Simon & Garfunkel Eseguiti Da The Twins Singers (LP, Comp) Up LPUP 5002 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MLR-1016 Love Ballade Series 1 — Daniel A. Robles Various El Condor Pasa Various - Love Ballade Series 1(LP, Comp) Creato MLR-1016 South Korea 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1010-SOO-IN2 100% Hits. Instrumental Hits Vol.2  — Daniel A. Robles Various El Condor Pasa (as A. Robles) Various - 100% Hits. Instrumental Hits Vol.2 (Comp) Хитлайнер 1010-SOO-IN2 Russia Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Richard Cheese & Lounge Music — Daniel A. Robles Richard Cheese El Condor Pasa Richard Cheese - Richard Cheese & Lounge Music(CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) Midem Records none Russia Unknown Sell This Version