Walt Weiskopf

Real Name:
Walter David Weiskopf
Profile:
American saxophone and clarinet player, born 30 July 1959 in Augusta, Georgia, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Walt Weiskopf - Exact Science album art Walt Weiskopf Exact Science (Album) Iris Records (6) US 1989 Sell This Version
ICD-1003 Walt Weiskopf - Mindwalking album art Walt Weiskopf Mindwalking(CD, Album) Iris Records (6) ICD-1003 US 1990 Sell This Version
DTRCD-106 Walt Weiskopf - Night Lights album art Walt Weiskopf Night Lights(CD, Album) Double-Time Records DTRCD-106 US 1995 Sell This Version
1127 Walt Weiskopf - Song For My Mother album art Walt Weiskopf Song For My Mother(CD, Album) Criss Cross Jazz 1127 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
STEL 1003 Walt Weiskopf - Did You Ever Cross Over To Sneden's? album art Bob Levy (6) With Special Guests Walt Weiskopf, Steve Grismore, John Harmon Trio, Janet Planet (3) Also Featuring: Extempo (2), Dane Richeson, Matt Turner (2), Ken Schaphorst, Tom Washatka Bob Levy (6) With Special Guests Walt Weiskopf, Steve Grismore, John Harmon Trio, Janet Planet (3) Also Featuring: Extempo (2), Dane Richeson, Matt Turner (2), Ken Schaphorst, Tom Washatka - Did You Ever Cross Over To Sneden's?(CD) Stellar Sound Productions STEL 1003 US 1997 Sell This Version
Criss 1147 CD Walt Weiskopf - Sleepless Nights album art Walt Weiskopf Sleepless Nights(CD, Album) Criss Cross Jazz Criss 1147 CD Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
Criss 1219 CD Walt Weiskopf - Man Of Many Colors album art Walt Weiskopf Man Of Many Colors(CD, Album) Criss Cross Jazz Criss 1219 CD Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
Criss 1250 CD Walt Weiskopf - Sight To Sound album art Walt Weiskopf Sight To Sound(CD, Album) Criss Cross Jazz Criss 1250 CD Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
Criss 1265 CD Walt Weiskopf - Tea For Two album art Walt Weiskopf, Andy Fusco Walt Weiskopf, Andy Fusco - Tea For Two(CD, Album) Criss Cross Jazz Criss 1265 CD Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
SCCD 31594 Walt Weiskopf - Jam Session, Vol. 18 album art Dick Oatts / Billy Drewes / Walt Weiskopf Dick Oatts / Billy Drewes / Walt Weiskopf - Jam Session, Vol. 18(CD, Album) SteepleChase SCCD 31594 Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
Criss 1300 CD Walt Weiskopf - Day In Night Out album art Walt Weiskopf Day In Night Out(CD, Album) Criss Cross Jazz Criss 1300 CD Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
DLR-JL-001 Walt Weiskopf - Live On Tour Vol. 1 album art Steve Smith's Jazz Legacy*Mark Soskin, Andy Fusco, Baron Browne, Steve Smith (5), Walt Weiskopf Steve Smith's Jazz Legacy*Mark Soskin, Andy Fusco, Baron Browne, Steve Smith (5), Walt Weiskopf - Live On Tour Vol. 1(CD, Album) Drum Legacy Records DLR-JL-001 US 2008 Sell This Version
Criss 1327 CD Walt Weiskopf - See The Pyramid album art Walt Weiskopf See The Pyramid(CD, Album) Criss Cross Jazz Criss 1327 CD Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
PR8126 Walt Weiskopf - Overdrive album art Walt Weiskopf Overdrive(CD, Album) Posi-Tone PR8126 US 2014 Sell This Version
PR8141 Walt Weiskopf - Open Road album art Walt Weiskopf Open Road(CD, Album) Posi-Tone PR8141 US 2015 Sell This Version
PR8170 Walt Weiskopf - Fountain Of Youth album art Walt Weiskopf Fountain Of Youth(CD, Album) Posi-Tone PR8170 US 2017 Sell This Version