Chuck Girard

Real Name:
Charles H. Girard
Profile:
American Christian singer and songwriter, born August 27, 1943 in Los Angeles, grew up in Santa Rosa, California.
Father of ZOEgirl's Alisa Girard.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CR 031 Chuck Girard - Chuck Girard album art Chuck Girard Chuck Girard (Album) Good News Records CR 031 South Africa 1974 Sell This Version
MC 1050 Chuck Girard - Glow In The Dark album art Chuck Girard Glow In The Dark (Album) Good News Records MC 1050 UK 1976 Sell This Version
GN8-8106 Chuck Girard - Written On The Wind album art Chuck Girard Written On The Wind (Album) Good News Records GN8-8106 US 1977 Sell This Version
GNR-8110 Chuck Girard - Take It Easy album art Chuck Girard Take It Easy (Album) Good News Records GNR-8110 US 1979 Sell This Version
JCH 703 Chuck Girard - The Stand album art Chuck Girard The Stand (Album) Good News Records JCH 703 South Africa 1980 Sell This Version
CGR 7001 Chuck Girard - The Name Above All Names album art Chuck Girard The Name Above All Names (Album) Myrrh CGR 7001 US 1983 Sell This Version
7-5126-4043-9, AR-1053 Chuck Girard - Fire & Light album art Chuck Girard Fire & Light (Album) Asaph Records 7-5126-4043-9, AR-1053 UK & Europe 1990 Sell This Version
CGCD-7003 Chuck Girard - Voice Of The Wind album art Chuck Girard Voice Of The Wind (Album) Asaph Musik, Seven Thunders Records CGCD-7003 US 1996 Sell This Version
CGCD-7005 Chuck Girard - Evening Shadows album art Chuck Girard Evening Shadows (Album) Seven Thunders Records CGCD-7005 US 2008 Sell This Version
CGCD-7004 Chuck Girard - Heart Of Christmas album art Chuck Girard Heart Of Christmas(CD) Seven Thunders Records CGCD-7004 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

GNS 101 Chuck Girard - Rock 'N Roll Preacher album art Chuck Girard Rock 'N Roll Preacher(7", Single) Good News Records GNS 101 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
GNS 300 Chuck Girard Somethin' Supernatural(7") Good News Records GNS 300 US 1976 Sell This Version

Compilations

SPCN 7-01-811710-0 Chuck Girard - All Those Years album art Chuck Girard All Those Years(LP, Comp) Good News Records SPCN 7-01-811710-0 US 1983 Sell This Version
WWMD 1170 Chuck Girard - A Heart On Fire album art Chuck Girard A Heart On Fire(CD, Album, Comp) J & B Media WWMD 1170 Australia & New Zealand 2004 Sell This Version
CGCD-7011 Chuck Girard - The 70s Albums album art Chuck Girard The 70s Albums(2xCD, Album, Comp, RE) Seven Thunders Records CGCD-7011 US 2015 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Chuck Girard Heart Of America(File, MP3, 256) Not On Label none US 2010
none Chuck Girard Heart Of America (Backing Track)(File, MP3, VBR) Not On Label none US 2010