Ad

Tulsa Pittaway

Real Name:Tulsa Theodore Pittaway
Profile:

South African musician, singer and songwriter born December 9, 1974 in Harare, Zimbabwe. Best known as the drummer for Watershed as well as Evolver (One), he also owned a company that manufactures garden and household security products made of steel. Mr. Pittaway was killed in a vehicle accident in Johannesburg on May 21, 2017.

Sites:Facebook , web.archive.org
In Groups:Evolver (14), Evolver One, Watershed, Brothering

Artist

For sale on Discogs

Sell a copy

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0