Tom Rapp

Real Name:
Thomas Dale Rapp
Profile:
US singer and songwriter born March 8th, 1947 in Bottineau, N.D., USA.
Died of cancer on February 12th, 2018 in Melbourne, Fla, at the age of 70.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

M 56442 Tom Rapp - City Of Gold album art Thos. Rapp*, Pearls Before Swine Thos. Rapp*, Pearls Before Swine - City Of Gold (Album) Reprise Records M 56442 US 1971 Sell This Version
RS 6467 Tom Rapp - ...Beautiful Lies You Could Live In. album art Tom Rapp, Pearls Before Swine Tom Rapp, Pearls Before Swine - ...Beautiful Lies You Could Live In. (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records RS 6467 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
MS 2069 Tom Rapp - Familiar Songs album art Tom Rapp Familiar Songs (Album) Reprise Records MS 2069 US 1972 Sell This Version
BTS-44, BTS 44 Tom Rapp - Stardancer album art Tom Rapp Stardancer (Album) Blue Thumb Records, Blue Thumb Records BTS-44, BTS 44 US 1972 Sell This Version
BTS 56 Tom Rapp - Sunforest album art Tom Rapp / Pearls Before Swine Tom Rapp / Pearls Before Swine - Sunforest (Album) Blue Thumb Records BTS 56 US 1973 Sell This Version
WOO 35 Tom Rapp - A Journal Of The Plague Year album art Tom Rapp A Journal Of The Plague Year (Album) Woronzow WOO 35 UK 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BTA 222 Tom Rapp - Marshall album art Tom Rapp Marshall(7", Single, Promo) Blue Thumb Records BTA 222 US 1972 Sell This Version
SS33011 Tom Rapp - Discontinuity Live Recordings 1972-3 & 1999 album art Pearls Before Swine, Tom Rapp Pearls Before Swine, Tom Rapp - Discontinuity Live Recordings 1972-3 & 1999(7", EP, Mono, Ltd, Num) Sordide Sentimental SS33011 France 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

BGOCD1285 Tom Rapp - City Of Gold / ...Beautiful Lies You Could Live In. album art Tom Rapp, Pearls Before Swine Tom Rapp, Pearls Before Swine - City Of Gold / ...Beautiful Lies You Could Live In.(CD, Comp, RM) BGO Records BGOCD1285 UK 2017 Sell This Version