Hannes Seidl

Real Name:
Johann Seidl
Profile:
Austrian musician and songwriter, born 10 April 1955 in Vienna, Austria.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Hannes Seidl - Bikini Atoll album art Minisex Minisex - Bikini Atoll (Album) Schallter Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Hannes Seidl - Radio Atlantik album art Die Gong Show Die Gong Show - Radio Atlantik (Single) Schallter Austria 1983 Sell This Version
205 365 Hannes Seidl - Heiße Spur album art Minisex Minisex - Heiße Spur(LP, Album) Schallter 205 365 Austria 1983 Sell This Version
MONCD114 Hannes Seidl - Reduziert album art Minisex Minisex - Reduziert(CD, Album) Monkey. MONCD114 Austria 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Hannes Seidl - Atlas album art Atlas (4) Atlas (4) - Atlas (Album) Sonorama Austria 1977 Sell This Version
2486 649 Hannes Seidl - Acid Age album art Acid (4) Acid (4) - Acid Age(LP, Album) Polydor 2486 649 Austria 1978 Sell This Version
Hannes Seidl - Bikini Atoll album art Minisex Minisex - Bikini Atoll (Album) Schallter Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Hannes Seidl - Radio Atlantik album art Die Gong Show Die Gong Show - Radio Atlantik (Single) Schallter Austria 1983 Sell This Version
205 365 Hannes Seidl - Heiße Spur album art Minisex Minisex - Heiße Spur(LP, Album) Schallter 205 365 Austria 1983 Sell This Version
GAB-CD-001 Hannes Seidl - Dynamit Und Edelschrott album art Sigi Maron Sigi Maron - Dynamit Und Edelschrott(CD, Album) Gab Music GAB-CD-001 Austria 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

6023 115 Hannes Seidl - Get On Up album art Ostinato (6) Indian Soul Ostinato (6) - Get On Up(7") Philips 6023 115 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Hannes Seidl - Ich Fahre Mit Dem Auto album art Minisex Halt Mich Fest (as Seidl) Minisex - Ich Fahre Mit Dem Auto (Single) Schallter Austria 1982 Sell This Version
Hannes Seidl - Bikini Atoll album art Minisex Cherrie Frontal (as Seidl) and 3 more… Minisex - Bikini Atoll (Album) Schallter Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Hannes Seidl - Du Kleiner Spion album art Minisex Nimm Die Nacht (as Seidl) Minisex - Du Kleiner Spion (Single) Schallter Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Hannes Seidl - Radio Atlantik album art Die Gong Show Radio Atlantik (as Seidl) and 1 more… Die Gong Show - Radio Atlantik (Single) Schallter Austria 1983 Sell This Version
205 365 Hannes Seidl - Heiße Spur album art Minisex Stern Im Nachtlokal (as Seidl) and 7 more… Minisex - Heiße Spur(LP, Album) Schallter 205 365 Austria 1983 Sell This Version
105 026 Hannes Seidl - Das Alibi album art Minisex Minisex - Das Alibi(7", Single) Schallter 105 026 Austria 1983 Sell This Version
106 406 Hannes Seidl - Rudi Gib Acht album art Minisex Magnet (as Seidl) and 1 more… Minisex - Rudi Gib Acht(7", Single) Schallter 106 406 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
107 335 Hannes Seidl - Bandit / Vergiss Die Welt album art Minisex Minisex - Bandit / Vergiss Die Welt(7", Single) Schallter 107 335 Austria 1985 Sell This Version
999 305-2 Hannes Seidl - Lieder & Balladen - Complete Edition Vol. 7 album art Carl Loewe, Andreas Schmidt (2), Cord Garben Kaiser Otto's Weihnachtsfeier, Op. 121/1 Carl Loewe, Andreas Schmidt (2), Cord Garben - Lieder & Balladen - Complete Edition Vol. 7(CD, Album) cpo 999 305-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Hannes Seidl - Atlas album art Atlas (4) Let's Not Believe (as Seidl) Atlas (4) - Atlas (Album) Sonorama Austria 1977 Sell This Version
88883737562 Hannes Seidl - Austropopcollection - Rar & Skurril album art Various Bandit Various - Austropopcollection - Rar & Skurril(4xCD, Comp + Box) Sony Music 88883737562 Europe 2013 Sell This Version

Production

Hannes Seidl - Du Kleiner Spion album art Minisex Minisex - Du Kleiner Spion (Single) Schallter Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Hannes Seidl - Bikini Atoll album art Minisex Minisex - Bikini Atoll (Album) Schallter Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Hannes Seidl - Ich Fahre Mit Dem Auto album art Minisex Minisex - Ich Fahre Mit Dem Auto (Single) Schallter Austria 1982 Sell This Version