Bo Callström

Real Name:
Bo Göte Erik Kallström
Profile:
Swedish vibraphonist
Born March 31, 1926 in Östersund, Sweden — died March, 2010
In Groups:
Variations:
[a4739736]

Artist

Bo Callström Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Alice Babs, Putte Wickmans Orkester Alice Babs, Putte Wickmans Orkester - Kiss Me Sweet / Fiddle Dee Dee Cupol Sweden 1950 Sell This Version
7497 Expressens Elitorkester 1950* Expressens Elitorkester 1950* - Fine And Dandy / September In the Rain(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 7497 Sweden 1950 Sell This Version
JLP 12 Reinhold Svensson Quintet Reinhold Svensson Quintet - Favorites Volume 2(10", Mono) Metronome JLP 12 US 1952 Sell This Version
J 213 Reinhold Svensson Quintet Reinhold Svensson Quintet - Undecided / Beat The Clock(Shellac, 10") Metronome J 213 Sweden 1952 Sell This Version
J 207 Alice Babs With Andrew Burman’s Metronome All-Stars Alice Babs With Andrew Burman’s Metronome All-Stars - Shanghai / I'm Checkin' Out Go'om Bye(Shellac, 10") Metronome J 207 Sweden 1952 Sell This Version
J 245 Reinhold Svensson Sextet / Reinhold Svensson Quintet Reinhold Svensson Sextet / Reinhold Svensson Quintet - Because Of George / Tasty Pastry(Shellac, 10") Metronome J 245 Sweden 1953 Sell This Version
A 9220 Swinging Swedes Swinging Swedes - The Song Is Ended / Henderson Stomp(Shellac, 10") Musica (2), Telefunken A 9220 Sweden 1953 Sell This Version
A 9223 Swinging Swedes Swinging Swedes - I Won't Dance / Rock-A-Bye-Basie(Shellac, 10") Musica (2), Telefunken A 9223 Sweden 1953 Sell This Version
A 9225 Swinging Swedes Swinging Swedes - I Want To Be Happy / Softly As In A Morning Sunrise (Shellac, 10") Musica (2), Telefunken A 9225 Sweden 1953 Sell This Version
MEP 9 Reinhold Svensson Sextet Featuring Putte Wickman Reinhold Svensson Sextet Featuring Putte Wickman - Swing Session(7", EP) Metronome MEP 9 Sweden 1954 Sell This Version
PRLP 155 Reinhold Svensson Sextet Reinhold Svensson Sextet - Reinhold Svensson Sextet Featuring Putte Wickman - Clarinet(10") Prestige PRLP 155 US 1954 Sell This Version
UX 4552, EP 9513 Lill-Arne Söderberg Och Swinging Swedes Lill-Arne Söderberg Och Swinging Swedes - Vol. 5(7", EP) Musica (2), Telefunken UX 4552, EP 9513 Sweden 1955 Sell This Version
PHONTCD 9302 Alice Babs I'm Checkin Out Go’om Bye (as Bosse Kallström) and 1 more… Alice Babs - Swing It! Alice Babs! 1939-1953(CD, Comp) Phontastic PHONTCD 9302 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
CAP 22041 Various Cherokee and 3 more… Various - Svensk Jazzhistoria Vol. 6 — Swedish Jazz 1947–1951 – Cream Of The Crop(3xCD, Comp) Caprice Records CAP 22041 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
CAP 22042:I-III, 7 Various Swing In F (as Bosse Callström) and 2 more… Various - Svensk Jazzhistoria Vol. 7 – Swedish Jazz 1952–1955 – The Golden Years(3xCD, Comp + Box) Caprice Records, Svensk Jazzhistoria CAP 22042:I-III, 7 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
CFR10-116 Various Various - Jazz From Sweden(10", Album, Comp) Festival Records, Metronome CFR10-116 Australia Unknown Sell This Version