Phil Cody

Real Name:
Philip Anthony Feliciotto
Profile:
American multi-award winning singer, songwriter (primarily lyricist), teacher, and musician. Born 6 June 1945 in Pleasantville, New York, USA.

Not to be confused with the singer/songwriter, Cincinnati born (and younger) Phil Cody (2).
For combined credits of Sedaka / Cody please use Phil Cody-Neil Sedaka.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

KES-113 Laughing Sandwich — Phil Cody Phil Cody Laughing Sandwich(LP, Album) Kirshner KES-113 US 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MS 2232 Phil Cody — Phil Cody Phil Cody Phil Cody (Album) Reprise Records MS 2232 US 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

SP-45-301 Nothin' Is Free — Phil Cody Philip Cody* Nothin' Is Free(7", Promo) Kirshner SP-45-301 US 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BYKS-4705, BYKS-4702, 63-5019 Peace Meal /Nothin' Is Free — Phil Cody Philip Cody* Peace Meal /Nothin' Is Free(7") Kirshner, Kirshner, Kirshner BYKS-4705, BYKS-4702, 63-5019 US 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3 10861 New Orleans — Phil Cody Philip Cody* New Orleans (Single) RCA Victor 3 10861 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
63-5026 New Orleans — Phil Cody Philip Cody* New Orleans(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Kirshner 63-5026 US Unknown Sell This Version

Add Review

Spideruser

Spideruser

February 9, 2018
This is not the same Phil(lip) Cody who wrote songs with Neil Sedaka, but a different, younger singer/songwriter with the same name. The photo above isn't accurate, either.
See 1 reply

Videos (12)

Edit