Zoran Kina Alvirović

Real Name:
Zoran Alvirović
Profile:
Born 29.06.1969. in Novi Sad, Serbia. He is known for his virtuous guitar play.
Kina started his career in band "Garavi Sokak", recording 6 LPs with them.
He recorded his solo album and, after many years of playing with some other bands, he finally joined his brother Pera Alvirović to form their own band - "Apsolutno Romantično".
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

CD 413278 Zoran Kina Alvirović - Hitovi 2000 - Zabavna Muzika album art Various Jesi L' Svoju Sreću Našla (as Kina) Various - Hitovi 2000 - Zabavna Muzika(CD, Comp, RM) PGP RTS CD 413278 Yugoslavia 2000 Sell This Version