Paul Arma

Real Name:
Imre Weisshaus
Profile:
French composer born in Budapest the 22nd of October 1904, died in Antony on November 28th 1987.
Sites:
Variations:

Paul Arma Discography Tracks

Albums

CANF M 10.005, M 10.005 Paul Arma - Quand La Mesure Est Pleine - Cantate Pour Bande Magnétique album art Paul Arma Quand La Mesure Est Pleine - Cantate Pour Bande Magnétique(LP, Album) Centre d'Art National Français, Centre d'Art National Français CANF M 10.005, M 10.005 France 1970 Sell This Version
HES 60-130/1/2/3 Paul Arma - El Arte De La Flauta ( Desde El Siglo XVII al XX ) album art J. S. Bach*, D. Purcell*, B. Sammartini*, F. Couperin*, K. P. E. Bach*, J. M. Leclair*, B. Galuppi*, C. Stamitz*, W. A. Mozart*, C. Reinecke*, C. Debussy*, S. Prokofiev*, F. Poulenc*, B. Bartók* & P. Arma*Jean-Pierre Rampal, Robert Veyron-Lacroix, Orquesta De Cámara De La Radio Del Sarre*, Orquesta Sinfónica De Viena*, Orquesta Sinfónica De Bamberg* Directed By Karl Ristenpart, Theodor Guschlbauer J. S. Bach*, D. Purcell*, B. Sammartini*, F. Couperin*, K. P. E. Bach*, J. M. Leclair*, B. Galuppi*, C. Stamitz*, W. A. Mozart*, C. Reinecke*, C. Debussy*, S. Prokofiev*, F. Poulenc*, B. Bartók* & P. Arma*Jean-Pierre Rampal, Robert Veyron-Lacroix, Orquesta De Cámara De La Radio Del Sarre*, Orquesta Sinfónica De Viena*, Orquesta Sinfónica De Bamberg* Directed By Karl Ristenpart, Theodor Guschlbauer - El Arte De La Flauta ( Desde El Siglo XVII al XX )(4xLP + Box) Erato HES 60-130/1/2/3 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
520 FM Paul Arma - Douze Chœurs album art Paul Arma Douze Chœurs(10", Album) Disques DMO 520 FM France 1972 Sell This Version
GS 106 Paul Arma - Suite No.2 In D Minor, Sonate Pour Violoncelle Seul album art Johann Sebastian Bach, Paul Arma, Roy Christensen Johann Sebastian Bach, Paul Arma, Roy Christensen - Suite No.2 In D Minor, Sonate Pour Violoncelle Seul(LP, Album) Gasparo GS 106 US 1979 Sell This Version
GS-214 Paul Arma - Solo Compositions And Chamber Music album art Paul Arma Solo Compositions And Chamber Music(LP) Gasparo GS-214 US 1981 Sell This Version
SLPX 12347 Paul Arma - À La Mémoire De La Béla Bartók - Onze Convergences album art Paul Arma À La Mémoire De La Béla Bartók - Onze Convergences(LP) Hungaroton SLPX 12347 Hungary 1981 Sell This Version
SLPX 12615 Paul Arma - Six Évolutions, Deux Résonances, Sept Variations Spatiophoniques album art Paul Arma Six Évolutions, Deux Résonances, Sept Variations Spatiophoniques(LP) Hungaroton SLPX 12615 Hungary 1984 Sell This Version
REM 311266 XCD Paul Arma - Phases Contre Phases, Celui Qui Dort Et Dort album art Paul Arma, Atelier Musique De Ville D'Avray, Jean-Louis Petit Paul Arma, Atelier Musique De Ville D'Avray, Jean-Louis Petit - Phases Contre Phases, Celui Qui Dort Et Dort(CD) REM editions REM 311266 XCD France 1995 Sell This Version
TST 78 470. Heinrich Konietzny, Clemens Kremer, Paul Arma, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Saarbrücken, Herbert Schmolzi, Mannerchor 1902, Josef Fisch, Hans Schmitt (2), Kurt Schmitt Heinrich Konietzny, Clemens Kremer, Paul Arma, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Saarbrücken, Herbert Schmolzi, Mannerchor 1902, Josef Fisch, Hans Schmitt (2), Kurt Schmitt - Heinrich Konietzny: Concerto Für Sprechstimme, Viola, Gitarre, Orgel, Schlagwerk Und Streicher / Clemens Kremer: Battaglia Per Sette Cori / Paul Arma: 7 Transparences Fur 2 Klaviere(LP, Album) Telefunken TST 78 470. Germany Unknown Sell This Version
CAL. 1849, CAL 1849, 1849 Paul Arma - Quatre Contrastes / Divertissement 1600 - Petite Suite / Cinq Mouvements album art Jef Maes / Paul Arma / Claude Arrieu - Quatuor De Clarinettes De Paris Jef Maes / Paul Arma / Claude Arrieu - Quatuor De Clarinettes De Paris - Quatre Contrastes / Divertissement 1600 - Petite Suite / Cinq Mouvements(LP) Calliope, Calliope, Calliope CAL. 1849, CAL 1849, 1849 France Unknown Sell This Version
ВХА 2027 Paul Arma - Хорови Творби = Choral Works album art Пол Арма* Хорови Творби = Choral Works(LP) Балкантон ВХА 2027 Bulgaria Unknown Sell This Version
01 Paul Arma - Chants Du Silence album art Paul Arma Chants Du Silence(LP, Album, Promo, gat) Not On Label 01 France Unknown Sell This Version
STU 70480 Paul Arma - Concerto Pour Flute Et Orchestre A Cordes / Divertimento De Concert N°1 Pour Flute & Orchestre A Cordes Avec Piano album art Jean-Pierre Rampal, Orchestre De Chambre De L'O.R.T.F.* , Dir. André Girard / Antoine Tisné, Paul Arma Jean-Pierre Rampal, Orchestre De Chambre De L'O.R.T.F.* , Dir. André Girard / Antoine Tisné, Paul Arma - Concerto Pour Flute Et Orchestre A Cordes / Divertimento De Concert N°1 Pour Flute & Orchestre A Cordes Avec Piano(LP, Album) Erato, Office de Radiodiffusion-Télévision Française (ORTF) STU 70480 France Unknown Sell This Version
STU 71022 Paul Arma - Trois Concertos Pour Flûte album art Ibert* / Arma* / Damase* - Jean-Pierre Rampal, Orchestre De L'Association Des Concerts Lamoureux* , Dir. Louis De Froment, Orchestre De Chambre Le L'O.R.T.F.* , Dir. André Girard Ibert* / Arma* / Damase* - Jean-Pierre Rampal, Orchestre De L'Association Des Concerts Lamoureux* , Dir. Louis De Froment, Orchestre De Chambre Le L'O.R.T.F.* , Dir. André Girard - Trois Concertos Pour Flûte(LP) Erato STU 71022 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Paul Arma - Liebeslieder Aus Europäischen Ländern album art Paul Arma, Unknown Artist Paul Arma, Unknown Artist - Liebeslieder Aus Europäischen Ländern(7") Christian Wegner Verlag Hamburg none Germany 1960 Sell This Version
none Paul Arma - Französische Trinklieder album art Paul Arma, Unknown Artist Paul Arma, Unknown Artist - Französische Trinklieder(7") Christian Wegner Verlag Hamburg none Germany 1961 Sell This Version