Jack Weaver

Real Name:
Jackson Weaver
Variations:

Jack Weaver Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

ENG 012 Jack Weaver - Seattle Syndrome Two album art Various Fame Or Famine and 1 more… Various - Seattle Syndrome Two(LP, Comp) Engram Records ENG 012 US 1983 Sell This Version

Production

ENGS 008 Jack Weaver - Money Can Buy The Best Of You album art The 88's The 88's - Money Can Buy The Best Of You(7") Engram Records ENGS 008 US 1981 Sell This Version
Jack Weaver - Listen Little Man album art Sue Ann Harkey Necessitarianism and 1 more… Sue Ann Harkey - Listen Little Man CNLF US 1982 Sell This Version
R-6816 Jack Weaver - Sheila / This Man's Disgrace album art Linear Descent Linear Descent - Sheila / This Man's Disgrace(7") Pomo Records (3) R-6816 US 1982 Sell This Version
none Jack Weaver - The Other #1 album art Various Illusions Are Real Too Various - The Other #1(Cass, Comp, C90) The Other Tapes none US 1982 Sell This Version
ENG 010 Jack Weaver - American Technology album art 3 Swimmers 3 Swimmers - American Technology(12", EP) Engram Records ENG 010 US 1982 Sell This Version
DT008 Jack Weaver - The Public Doesn't Exist album art Various Necessitarianism Various - The Public Doesn't Exist(Cass, Comp) Dog Tapes DT008 US 1982 Sell This Version
ENG 009 Jack Weaver - The Worker Works To Live album art 3 Swimmers 3 Swimmers - The Worker Works To Live(12") Engram Records ENG 009 US 1982 Sell This Version
ENG 012 Jack Weaver - Seattle Syndrome Two album art Various Illusions Are Real Too! and 2 more… Various - Seattle Syndrome Two(LP, Comp) Engram Records ENG 012 US 1983 Sell This Version

Technical

ENG 001 Jack Weaver - Men In Motion album art The Blackouts The Blackouts - Men In Motion(12") Engram Records ENG 001 US 1980 Sell This Version
MR 3B Jack Weaver - Pink Section album art Pink Section Pink Section - Pink Section(12", EP) Modern Records (3) MR 3B US 1980 Sell This Version
38568 Jack Weaver - As Seen On T. V. (A Four Song E.P.) album art Student Nurse Student Nurse - As Seen On T. V. (A Four Song E.P.)(12", S/Sided) Rug Records 38568 US 1980 Sell This Version
Jack Weaver - Rhyming Guitars album art Pell Mell Pell Mell - Rhyming Guitars Indoor Records (2) US 1981 Sell This Version
ENGS 008 Jack Weaver - Money Can Buy The Best Of You album art The 88's The 88's - Money Can Buy The Best Of You(7") Engram Records ENGS 008 US 1981 Sell This Version
N3-005 Jack Weaver - It's Your Birthday album art Fastbacks Fastbacks - It's Your Birthday(7", Single) No Threes Records N3-005 US 1981 Sell This Version
4501 Jack Weaver - Anxiety Attack / The Baxley's Holiday album art The Features (7) The Features (7) - Anxiety Attack / The Baxley's Holiday(7") Deaf Cat Records 4501 US 1981 Sell This Version
Jack Weaver - Listen Little Man album art Sue Ann Harkey Necessitarianism and 1 more… Sue Ann Harkey - Listen Little Man CNLF US 1982 Sell This Version
Jack Weaver - Of Course I'm Happy. Why? album art Mr. Epp* Mr. Epp* - Of Course I'm Happy. Why? Pravda US 1982 Sell This Version
R-6816 Jack Weaver - Sheila / This Man's Disgrace album art Linear Descent Linear Descent - Sheila / This Man's Disgrace(7") Pomo Records (3) R-6816 US 1982 Sell This Version
none Jack Weaver - The Other #1 album art Various Illusions Are Real Too Various - The Other #1(Cass, Comp, C90) The Other Tapes none US 1982 Sell This Version
PR0710 Jack Weaver - Recht Op Staan / Electronic Pop Smash album art Student Nurse Student Nurse - Recht Op Staan / Electronic Pop Smash(7", Single) Pravda PR0710 US 1982 Sell This Version
none Jack Weaver - Pravda Volume One album art Various Various - Pravda Volume One(Cass, Comp) Pravda none US 1982 Sell This Version
ENG 012 Jack Weaver - Seattle Syndrome Two album art Various Fame Or Famine and 6 more… Various - Seattle Syndrome Two(LP, Comp) Engram Records ENG 012 US 1983 Sell This Version
LARKIN 001 Jack Weaver - The Tree Climbers album art The Tree Climbers The Tree Climbers - The Tree Climbers(12") Larkin Records (2) LARKIN 001 US 1985 Sell This Version
Jack Weaver - The Question Is No album art Fastbacks Someone Else's Room Fastbacks - The Question Is No (Comp) Sub Pop US 1992 Sell This Version