Neko Case

Real Name:
Neko Richelle Case
Profile:
American singer-songwriter born September 8, 1970 in Alexandria, Virginia
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Neko Case Discography Tracks

Albums

Neko Case - Canadian Amp album art Neko Case Canadian Amp (Album) Lady Pilot Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Neko Case - Blacklisted album art Neko Case Blacklisted (Album) Matador Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Neko Case - The Tigers Have Spoken album art Neko Case The Tigers Have Spoken (Album) Anti- Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Neko Case - Fox Confessor Brings The Flood album art Neko Case Fox Confessor Brings The Flood (Album, Maxi, EP) Mint Records (12) Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
Neko Case - Live From Austin TX album art Neko Case Live From Austin TX (Album) New West Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Neko Case - Middle Cyclone album art Neko Case Middle Cyclone (Album) Anti- US 2008 Sell This Version
none Neko Case - iTunes Originals: Neko Case album art Neko Case iTunes Originals: Neko Case(21xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Anti- none US 2009
Neko Case - The Worse Things Get, The Harder I Fight, The Harder I Fight, The More I Love You album art Neko Case The Worse Things Get, The Harder I Fight, The Harder I Fight, The More I Love You (Album) Anti-, Lady Pilot US 2013 Sell This Version
Neko Case - Case / Lang / Veirs album art Case* / Lang* / Veirs* Case* / Lang* / Veirs* - Case / Lang / Veirs (Album) Anti- US 2016 Sell This Version
Neko Case - Hell-On album art Neko Case Hell-On (Album) Anti-, Anti-, Lady Pilot Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BS 030 Neko Case - Murder Ballads album art Neko Case & The Sadies Neko Case & The Sadies - Murder Ballads(7", Ltd) Bloodshot Records BS 030 US 1998 Sell This Version
BS 037 Neko Case - Car Songs album art Whiskeytown / Neko Case & The Sadies Whiskeytown / Neko Case & The Sadies - Car Songs(7", Ltd) Bloodshot Records BS 037 US 1998 Sell This Version
BS 036 Neko Case - The Shortening Sessions: A Tribute to Loretta Lynn album art Neko Case & The Sadies / Kelly Hogan & The Mellowcremes Neko Case & The Sadies / Kelly Hogan & The Mellowcremes - The Shortening Sessions: A Tribute to Loretta Lynn(7", Single, Ltd) Bloodshot Records BS 036 US 1999 Sell This Version
1232-2A Neko Case - Hold On, Hold On album art Neko Case Hold On, Hold On(CDr, Single, Promo) Anti- 1232-2A Europe 2006 Sell This Version
1626-2a, EPIT 1626-2A Neko Case - Man album art Neko Case Man(CDr, Single, Promo) Anti-, Anti- 1626-2a, EPIT 1626-2A Europe 2013 Sell This Version
MVD8181LP Neko Case - One Voice (From The Documentary "A Dog Named Gucci") album art Norah Jones, Aimee Mann, Susanna Hoffs, Lydia Loveless, Neko Case, Kathryn Calder, Brian May Norah Jones, Aimee Mann, Susanna Hoffs, Lydia Loveless, Neko Case, Kathryn Calder, Brian May - One Voice (From The Documentary "A Dog Named Gucci")(12", Single, Ltd) MVD Audio MVD8181LP US 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

87372-1SC2 Neko Case - Truckdriver, Gladiator, Mule album art Neko Case Truckdriver, Gladiator, Mule(9xLP + Box, Comp, Ltd) Anti-, Lady Pilot 87372-1SC2 US 2015 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

1247-2A Neko Case - Maybe Sparrow album art Neko Case Maybe Sparrow(CDr, Promo) Anti- 1247-2A Europe 2006 Sell This Version
86777-2P Neko Case Free New Music - Hear Songs From The New Album By: Neko Case(CD, Promo, Smplr) Anti- 86777-2P US 2006 Sell This Version
86908-2P Neko Case - Set Out Running album art Neko Case Set Out Running(CD, Promo) Anti- 86908-2P US 2007 Sell This Version
7372-2a, 7372-1a Neko Case - Truckdriver, Gladiator, Mule album art Neko Case Truckdriver, Gladiator, Mule(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Anti-, Anti- 7372-2a, 7372-1a Europe 2015 Sell This Version