Good Groove

Good Groove

Real Name:
Klaus Löschner
Profile:
Good Groove (born in 1968, passed away on 22. February 2014) started his DJ career in the heydays of the early Munich techno scene alongside later famous DJs such as Hell, Sven Väth or Westbam. In the early 90s he got into producing as well and moved to Frankfurt to work as A&R for Sven Väth's legendary labels Eye Q and Harthouse. Following in the footsteps of those labels, Good Groove launched his own outlet Frisbee Tracks which became home to a number of highly respected artists such as Monika Kruse, Voodooamt or Roland Casper. Good Groove's office today also runs a booking agency and another label, Multi-Color Recordings, while he still tours the global clubscene as DJ.

Since a couple of years he suffered from a lung disease, after a lung transplantation he finally died on February the 22th 2014.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a47433]

Artist

Good Groove Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

DJ Good Groove* Drummatic Tales Vol. 1 Disko B Germany 1994 Sell This Version
DJ Good Groove* Drummatic Tales Vol. II Disko B Germany 1996 Sell This Version
DJ Good Groove* Presents Some More Frisbee Tracks Frisbee Tracks Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Good Groove Feat. The F.OR.M.* Good Groove Feat. The F.OR.M.* - Precious Baby Frisbee Tracks Germany 2002 Sell This Version
TARR003 Good Groove, Elias Roku Good Groove, Elias Roku - Free EP(12", EP) Tarraco TARR003 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
Good Groove Come On! Multicolor Recordings Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Good Groove Mind Music Multicolor Recordings Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Good Groove Smile! Multicolor Recordings Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Good Groove & Ronald Christoph Featuring Tyree Cooper Good Groove & Ronald Christoph Featuring Tyree Cooper - Love Music Incase Recordings Germany 2010 Sell This Version
#74 Good Groove & Ronald Christoph Good Groove & Ronald Christoph - Watching You(12") Snork Enterprises #74 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
CAS-101 Good Groove Good Groove(12") Not On Label CAS-101 Unknown Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

DJ Good Groove* Rare & Funky Vol. 1 (Comp) Frisbee Tracks Germany 1999 Sell This Version