Archie Roach

Real Name:
Archibald William Roach
Profile:
Archie Roach, AM (born 8 January 1956, Mooroopna, South Australia, Australia) is an Australian singer, songwriter and guitarist. His lifelong partner and musical partner Ruby Hunter passed away in 2010.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Archie Roach

Albums

Archie Roach - Charcoal Lane album art Archie Roach Charcoal Lane (Album, Comp) Aurora (4), Mushroom Australia 1990 Sell This Version
Archie Roach - Jamu Dreaming album art Archie Roach Jamu Dreaming (Album) Aurora (4) US 1993 Sell This Version
Archie Roach - Looking For Butter Boy album art Archie Roach Looking For Butter Boy (Album) Mushroom Australia 1997 Sell This Version
335192 Archie Roach - Sensual Being album art Archie Roach Sensual Being(CD, Album) Mushroom Records Pty. Ltd. 335192 Australia 2002 Sell This Version
none Archie Roach - Ruby album art Archie Roach, Ruby Hunter, Paul Grabowsky, Australian Art Orchestra Archie Roach, Ruby Hunter, Paul Grabowsky, Australian Art Orchestra - Ruby(CD, Album) AAO none Australia 2005 Sell This Version
LIBCD9259.2 Archie Roach - Journey album art Archie Roach Journey(CD, Album) Liberation Music LIBCD9259.2 Australia 2007 Sell This Version
Archie Roach - Into The Bloodstream album art Archie Roach Into The Bloodstream (Album) Liberation Music Australia 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K10157 Archie Roach - Took The Children Away album art Archie Roach Took The Children Away(7", Pic) Aurora (4) K10157 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
K10360 Archie Roach - Down City Streets album art Archie Roach Down City Streets(7") Aurora (4) K10360 Australia 1991 Sell This Version
D11252 Archie Roach - From Paradise album art Archie Roach From Paradise(CD, Single) Aurora (4), White (6) D11252 Australia 1993 Sell This Version
D10360 Archie Roach Down City Streets(CD, Single) Mushroom D10360 UK & Europe 1993 Sell This Version
mush016202 Archie Roach - Hold On Tight album art Archie Roach Hold On Tight(CD, Single) Aurora (4) mush016202 Australia 1997 Sell This Version
MUSH01731.2 Archie Roach - Yil Lull album art Singers For The Red Black & Gold Performed By Archie Roach, Paul Kelly (2), Christine Anu, Judith Durham, Renee Geyer, Kutcha Edwards, Tiddas Singers For The Red Black & Gold Performed By Archie Roach, Paul Kelly (2), Christine Anu, Judith Durham, Renee Geyer, Kutcha Edwards, Tiddas - Yil Lull(CD, Maxi) White (6) MUSH01731.2 Australia 1998 Sell This Version

Compilations

AR01 Archie Roach - Sampler album art Archie Roach Sampler(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Festival Mushroom Records AR01 Australia 2002 Sell This Version
fest601011 Archie Roach - Creation album art Archie Roach Creation(4xCD, Album, Comp) Aurora (4) fest601011 Australia 2013 Sell This Version
337682 Archie Roach - The Definitive Collection album art Archie Roach The Definitive Collection(CD, Comp) Warner Music Australia 337682 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

74321963122 Archie Roach - The Tracker (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Archie Roach, Graham Tardif Archie Roach, Graham Tardif - The Tracker (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD) Mana Music 74321963122 Italy 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit