Gurrumul Yunupingu

Gurrumul Yunupingu

Real Name:
Geoffrey Gurrumul Yunupingu
Profile:
Indigenous Australian born blind, in 1970.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Gurrumul Yunupingu Discography

Albums

SFGU080201 Geoffrey Gurrumul Yunupingu* Gurrumul (Album) Skinnyfish Music SFGU080201 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
SFGU110402 Gurrumul* Rrakala (Album) Skinnyfish Music, Dramatico SFGU110402 Australia 2011 Sell This Version
3764720 Gurrumul* And The Sydney Symphony Orchestra Gurrumul* And The Sydney Symphony Orchestra - His Life And Music(CD, Album) Universal, Skinnyfish Music 3764720 Australia 2013 Sell This Version
SFGU150803 Gurrumul* The Gospel Album(CD, Album) Skinnyfish Music SFGU150803 Australia 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Geoffrey Gurrumul Yunupingu* Bapa (Single) Skinnyfish Music none Australia 2008 Sell This Version
DRAMCDS 0048, DRAMCDS0048 Geoffrey Gurrumul Yunupingu* Wiyathul (Single) Dramatico, Skinnyfish Music DRAMCDS 0048, DRAMCDS0048 UK 2009 Sell This Version
No Number Gurrumul Yunupingu Gurrumul History (I Was Born Blind)(CD, Single, Promo) Skinnyfish Music No Number Australia 2009 Sell This Version
none Gurrumul* Wukun (Single) Skinnyfish Music none UK 2010 Sell This Version
DRAMCDS0085 Gurrumul Yunupingu Gopuru(CD, Single, Promo) Skinnyfish Music, Dramatico DRAMCDS0085 2011 Sell This Version
DRAMCD50073 Gurrumul* & Blue King Brown Gurrumul* & Blue King Brown - Gathu Mawula Revisted(CD, Single, Promo) Dramatico DRAMCD50073 UK 2011 Sell This Version
DRAMCDS095 Gurrumul* Feat Sarah Blasko Gurrumul* Feat Sarah Blasko - Bayini(CD, Single, Promo) Dramatico, Skinnyfish Music, Dew Process DRAMCDS095 UK 2012 Sell This Version
SWEATDS076 Yolanda Be Cool Feat. Gurrumul* Yolanda Be Cool Feat. Gurrumul* - A Baru In New York(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Sweat It Out! SWEATDS076 Australia 2013

Miscellaneous

0063 Gurrumul Yunupingu Live In Darwin, Australia(CD) Dramatico 0063 Australia 2010 Sell This Version