Jani Liimatainen

Real Name:
Jani Allan Kristian Liimatainen
Profile:
Finnish songwriter / guitarist / producer. Born 9th of September, 1980 in Kemi.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

NB 1619-2, 27361 16192 Jani Liimatainen - For The Sake Of Revenge album art Sonata Arctica Sonata Arctica - For The Sake Of Revenge (Album) Spinefarm Records, Spinefarm Records NB 1619-2, 27361 16192 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
SPI336CD-1772678 Jani Liimatainen - Vendetta album art Celesty Celesty - Vendetta (Album) Spinefarm Records SPI336CD-1772678 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
MICP-10851 Jani Liimatainen - Gather The Faithful album art Cain's Offering More Than Friends Cain's Offering - Gather The Faithful (Album) Frontiers Records MICP-10851 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
RIOTCD035 Jani Liimatainen - Elysium album art Stratovarius Stratovarius - Elysium (Album, Single) Riot! Entertainment RIOTCD035 Australia 2011 Sell This Version
VICP-65108 Jani Liimatainen - Nemesis album art Stratovarius Stratovarius - Nemesis (Album) Victor VICP-65108 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
SPUU2013 Jani Liimatainen - Malja album art Sydänpuu Sydänpuu - Malja(CDr, Single, Promo) Not On Label SPUU2013 Finland 2013 Sell This Version
0209352ERE Jani Liimatainen - Nemesis Days (A Brand New 80 Minute Documentary By Stratovarius) album art Stratovarius Stratovarius - Nemesis Days (A Brand New 80 Minute Documentary By Stratovarius) (Album) Ear Music 0209352ERE Germany 2014 Sell This Version
MICP-11215 Jani Liimatainen - Stormcrow album art Cain's Offering = ケインズ・オファリング* Cain's Offering = ケインズ・オファリング* - Stormcrow (Album) Avalon MICP-11215 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
PRELP 142 Jani Liimatainen - The Dark Element album art The Dark Element The Dark Element - The Dark Element (Album) Frontiers Music SRL PRELP 142 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
KICP 4006 Jani Liimatainen - Songs The Night Sings album art The Dark Element The Dark Element - Songs The Night Sings(CD, Album) Nexus (3), Seven Seas, Frontiers Music SRL KICP 4006 Japan 2019 Sell This Version
19075974871 Jani Liimatainen - Heart Like A Grave album art Insomnium Insomnium - Heart Like A Grave (Album) Century Media 19075974871 Europe 2019 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Jani Liimatainen - Agre Pamppers album art Tricky Beans Tricky Beans - Agre Pamppers(Cass) Not On Label (Tricky Beans Self-released) none Finland 1996 Sell This Version
none Jani Liimatainen - Friends Till The End album art Tricky Beans Tricky Beans - Friends Till The End(Cass) Not On Label (Tricky Beans Self-released) none Finland 1996 Sell This Version
none Jani Liimatainen - Demo 3 album art Tricky Beans Tricky Beans - Demo 3(Cass) Not On Label (Tricky Beans Self-released) none Finland 1997 Sell This Version
spi81cd Jani Liimatainen - UnOpened album art Sonata Arctica Sonata Arctica - UnOpened (Single) Spinefarm Records spi81cd Finland 1999 Sell This Version
Myst 224 Jani Liimatainen - Ecliptica album art Sonata Arctica Sonata Arctica - Ecliptica (Album) Spinefarm Records Myst 224 Poland 1999 Sell This Version
NEMS 222 Jani Liimatainen - The Keepers Of Jericho (A Tribute To Helloween) album art Various I Want Out (as Jani) Various - The Keepers Of Jericho (A Tribute To Helloween) (Comp) NEMS Enterprises NEMS 222 Argentina 2000 Sell This Version
NEMS 216 Jani Liimatainen - Successor album art Sonata Arctica Sonata Arctica - Successor (EP) Spinefarm Records NEMS 216 Argentina 2000 Sell This Version
77363-2 Jani Liimatainen - Silence album art Sonata Arctica Sonata Arctica - Silence (Album) Spinefarm Records 77363-2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2001 Sell This Version
SPI135CD Jani Liimatainen - Last Drop Falls album art Sonata Arctica Sonata Arctica - Last Drop Falls(CD, Single) Spinefarm Records SPI135CD Finland 2001 Sell This Version
NEMS 300 Jani Liimatainen - Songs Of Silence - Live In Tokyo album art Sonata Arctica Sonata Arctica - Songs Of Silence - Live In Tokyo (Album) Spinefarm Records, Spinefarm Records NEMS 300 Argentina 2002 Sell This Version
ARISE 041 Jani Liimatainen - Reign Of Elements album art Celesty Revenge Celesty - Reign Of Elements (Album) Arise Records ARISE 041 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
METAL HEAVEN 00001 Jani Liimatainen - Invitation album art Altaria Altaria - Invitation (Album) Metal Heaven METAL HEAVEN 00001 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
8215-2 Jani Liimatainen - Winterheart's Guild album art Sonata Arctica Sonata Arctica - Winterheart's Guild (Album) Spinefarm Records, Spinefarm Records 8215-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
MICP-10403 Jani Liimatainen - Takatalvi album art Sonata Arctica Sonata Arctica - Takatalvi (EP) Avalon MICP-10403 Japan 2003 Sell This Version