Janne Joutsenniemi

Real Name:
Janne Jare Joutsenniemi
Profile:
Bass player born 2nd June 1969.
Currently a member of Herra Ylppö & Ihmiset.

Formerly the bass player and vocalist for Finnish metal band Stone, till their disbandment in 1991 and bass player for Suburban Tribe, till their disbandment in 2011.
In Groups:
Variations:

Janne Joutsenniemi Discography Tracks

Vocals

none Janne Joutsenniemi - Demo album art Stone (9) Stone (9) - Demo(Cass, Dem) Not On Label (Stone (9) Self-released) none Finland 1987 Sell This Version
none Janne Joutsenniemi - Demo album art Airdash Airdash - Demo(Cass) Not On Label none Finland 1987 Sell This Version
Janne Joutsenniemi - Stone album art Stone (9) Stone (9) - Stone (Album) Megamania Finland 1988 Sell This Version
Janne Joutsenniemi - No Anaesthesia! album art Stone (9) Stone (9) - No Anaesthesia! (Album, Comp) Megamania Finland 1989 Sell This Version
Janne Joutsenniemi - Colours album art Stone (9) Stone (9) - Colours (Album) Megamania Finland 1990 Sell This Version
MGX 165 Janne Joutsenniemi - Empty Suit album art Stone (9) Stone (9) - Empty Suit(12", EP) Megamania MGX 165 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
Janne Joutsenniemi - Emotional Playground album art Stone (9) Stone (9) - Emotional Playground (Album) Megamania Germany 1991 Sell This Version
GAR 1, gar 1 Janne Joutsenniemi - Primitive album art Sub-Urban Tribe Sub-Urban Tribe - Primitive(CD, Album) Zen Garden Records, Zen Garden Records GAR 1, gar 1 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
BRCD3 Janne Joutsenniemi - Pizza À La Anssi Tikanmäki album art Anssi Tikanmäki Fantasma and 1 more… Anssi Tikanmäki - Pizza À La Anssi Tikanmäki(CD, Album) Bardi BRCD3 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
GAR 6 Janne Joutsenniemi - Purity album art Sub-Urban Tribe Sub-Urban Tribe - Purity(CD, Album) Zen Garden Records GAR 6 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
Janne Joutsenniemi - Elektro 57 album art Sub-Urban Tribe Sub-Urban Tribe - Elektro 57 (Album) Spinefarm Records Finland 1998 Sell This Version
Janne Joutsenniemi - Stone Age album art Stone (9) Stone (9) - Stone Age (Comp) Megamania Finland 1998 Sell This Version
GOOD 39 Janne Joutsenniemi - Drugster album art Hybrid Children Hybrid Children - Drugster(CD, Album) Gaga Goodies GOOD 39 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
GAR 15 Janne Joutsenniemi - Solid Gold Rockstars album art The Krispies (Blessed With) Nine Lives The Krispies - Solid Gold Rockstars(CD, Album) Zen Garden Records GAR 15 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
SHR012-2 Janne Joutsenniemi - H8 album art Godsplague Godsplague - H8(CD, Album) Stay Heavy Records SHR012-2 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
MGMDVD 7004 Janne Joutsenniemi - Get Stoned, Stay Stoned album art Stone (9) Stone (9) - Get Stoned, Stay Stoned(DVD-V) Megamania, Johanna Kustannus MGMDVD 7004 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
Janne Joutsenniemi - The New Dark Age album art Kiuas Kiuas - The New Dark Age (Album) Spinefarm Records, Spinefarm Records Russia 2008 Sell This Version
SPI366CD, 2735593 Janne Joutsenniemi - Lustdriven album art Kiuas Kiuas - Lustdriven(CD, Album) Spinefarm Records, Spinefarm Records SPI366CD, 2735593 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
COBRA-08 Janne Joutsenniemi - Now And Ever After album art Suburban Tribe* Suburban Tribe* - Now And Ever After(CD, Album) Cobra Records (6) COBRA-08 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
3773587 Janne Joutsenniemi - Vieras Maa album art Antti Railio Mä Vannon Sen Antti Railio - Vieras Maa(CD, Album) Universal Music Group 3773587 Finland 2014 Sell This Version
SKR046DLX Janne Joutsenniemi - Elokuutio album art Stam1na Stam1na - Elokuutio(CD, Album, Dlx, Ltd) Sakara Records SKR046DLX Finland 2016 Sell This Version
Janne Joutsenniemi - Taival album art Stam1na Merivälimatka Stam1na - Taival (Album) Sakara Records Finland 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Janne Joutsenniemi - Demo album art Airdash Airdash - Demo(Cass) Not On Label none Finland 1987 Sell This Version
none Janne Joutsenniemi - Demo album art Stone (9) Stone (9) - Demo(Cass, Dem) Not On Label (Stone (9) Self-released) none Finland 1987 Sell This Version
Janne Joutsenniemi - Stone album art Stone (9) Stone (9) - Stone (Album) Megamania Finland 1988 Sell This Version