Webb Pierce

Real Name:
Webb Michael Pierce
Profile:
American country musician, charting more number one hits than any other country artist during the 1950's.
His biggest hit, "In The Jailhouse Now" , spent a whopping 21 weeks at No. 1 on the Billboard in 1955.
Posthumously inducted into the Country Music Hall of Fame in October 2001, Pierce is in the Louisiana Music Hall of Fame & has a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame at 1600 Vine Street.
- born August 8, 1921 in West Monroe, Louisiana
- died February 24, 1991 in Nashville, Tennessee.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Webb Pierce Discography Tracks

Albums

Webb Pierce - The Wondering Boy album art Webb Pierce The Wondering Boy (Album) Decca US 1954 Sell This Version
Webb Pierce - Webb Pierce album art Webb Pierce Webb Pierce (Album) Decca US 1955 Sell This Version
Webb Pierce - The Wondering Boy album art Webb Pierce The Wondering Boy (Album) Decca US 1956 Sell This Version
DL 8728 Webb Pierce - Just Imagination album art Webb Pierce Just Imagination(LP, Album, Mono) Decca DL 8728 US 1958 Sell This Version
Webb Pierce - Bound For The Kingdom album art Webb Pierce Bound For The Kingdom (Album) Decca US 1959 Sell This Version
Webb Pierce - Webb! album art Webb Pierce With Owen Bradley* Webb Pierce With Owen Bradley* - Webb! (Album) Decca US 1959 Sell This Version
Webb Pierce - The One And Only Webb Pierce album art Webb Pierce The One And Only Webb Pierce (Album) King Records (3) US 1959 Sell This Version
Webb Pierce - Walking The Streets album art Webb Pierce Walking The Streets (Album) Decca US 1960 Sell This Version
Webb Pierce - Webb With A Beat album art Webb Pierce Webb With A Beat (Album) Decca US 1960 Sell This Version
Webb Pierce - Sing For You album art Webb Pierce, Marvin Rainwater, Stuart Hamblen Webb Pierce, Marvin Rainwater, Stuart Hamblen - Sing For You (Album) Audio Lab (3), Audio Lab (3) Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Webb Pierce - Fallen Angel... album art Webb Pierce Fallen Angel... (Album) Decca Canada 1960 Sell This Version
DL 4015 Webb Pierce Webb With A Beat(LP, Album, Mono, Promo) Decca DL 4015 US 1960 Sell This Version
Webb Pierce - Hideaway Heart album art Webb Pierce Hideaway Heart (Album) Decca US 1962 Sell This Version
Webb Pierce - Country Western Stars album art Wynn Stewart / Webb Pierce Wynn Stewart / Webb Pierce - Country Western Stars (Comp, Album) Stereo Spectrum Records, Stereo Spectrum Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Webb Pierce - Cross Country album art Webb Pierce Cross Country (Album) Decca Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Webb Pierce - Bow Thy Head album art Webb Pierce Bow Thy Head (Album) Decca Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Webb Pierce - I've Got A New Heartache album art Webb Pierce I've Got A New Heartache (Album) Decca Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Webb Pierce - Sands Of Gold album art Webb Pierce Sands Of Gold (Album) Decca US 1964 Sell This Version
Webb Pierce - The Webb Pierce Story album art Webb Pierce The Webb Pierce Story (Comp) Decca US 1964 Sell This Version
Webb Pierce - Country Music Time album art Webb Pierce Country Music Time (Album) Decca US 1965 Sell This Version
Webb Pierce - Memory #1 album art Webb Pierce Memory #1 (Album) Decca US 1965 Sell This Version
Webb Pierce - Webb Pierce album art Webb Pierce Webb Pierce (Comp, Album) Vocalion (2) US 1966 Sell This Version
Webb Pierce - Sweet Memories album art Webb Pierce Sweet Memories (Album) Decca Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Webb Pierce - Webb's Choice album art Webb Pierce Webb's Choice (Album) Decca Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Webb Pierce - Where'd Ya Stay Last Night album art Webb Pierce Where'd Ya Stay Last Night (Album) Decca Canada 1967 Sell This Version