Alex Vargas (5)

Real Name:
Alexander Vargas Blay
Profile:
Singer-songwriter. Born February 17, 1988 in Denmark to a Danish-English mother and Uruguayan father Alex Vargas.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a4750449]

Artist

Albums

1901950 Alex Vargas (5) - Howl album art Alex Vargas (5) Howl(CD, Album, EP) Tiger Music 1901950 Denmark 2013 Sell This Version
Alex Vargas (5) - Cohere album art Alex Vargas (5) Cohere (Album) Copenhagen Records, Copenhagen Records Denmark 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

70540 Alex Vargas (5) - Settled In The Cold album art Alex Vargas (5) Settled In The Cold(CDr, Single, Promo) Go! Entertainment 70540 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
70547 Alex Vargas (5) - Howl album art Alex Vargas (5) Howl(CDr, Single, Promo) Go! Entertainment 70547 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Alex Vargas (5) - Sticky Fingers album art Above & Beyond Feat. Alex Vargas (5) Above & Beyond Feat. Alex Vargas (5) - Sticky Fingers (Single) Anjunabeats UK 2014
Alex Vargas (5) - Blue Sky Action album art Above & Beyond Feat. Alex Vargas (5) Above & Beyond Feat. Alex Vargas (5) - Blue Sky Action (Single) Anjunabeats UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Alex Vargas (5) - Solid Ground album art Alex Vargas (5) Solid Ground(CD, EP) Copenhagen Records none Denmark 2014 Sell This Version
Loco001 Alex Vargas (5) - Till Forever Runs Out album art Alex Vargas (5) Till Forever Runs Out(CDr, Single, Promo) Locomotion Loco001 UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Alex Vargas (5) - Solid Ground album art Alex Vargas (5) Solid Ground(7", Single) Copenhagen Records none Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Alex Vargas (5) - Giving Up The Ghost album art Alex Vargas (5) Giving Up The Ghost (EP) Copenhagen Records Denmark 2016 Sell This Version
Alex Vargas (5) - Higher Love album art Alex Vargas (5) Higher Love (Single) Copenhagen Records, Universal Music 2016 Sell This Version
none Alex Vargas (5) - Giving Up The Ghost album art Alex Vargas (5) Giving Up The Ghost(CDr, Single, Promo) Locomotion, Copenhagen Records none Europe 2016 Sell This Version
none Alex Vargas (5) - Warnings album art Alex Vargas (5) Warnings(File, FLAC, Single) Copenhagen Records, Universal Music none Europe 2017
none Alex Vargas (5) - Inclosure album art Alex Vargas (5) Inclosure(File, FLAC, Single) Copenhagen Records, Universal Music none Europe 2017
none Alex Vargas (5) - 7 Sins album art Alex Vargas (5) 7 Sins(File, FLAC, Single) Copenhagen Records, Universal Music none Europe 2017
none Alex Vargas (5) - Follow You album art Alex Vargas (5) Follow You(File, FLAC, Single) Copenhagen Records, Universal Music none Europe 2017
none Alex Vargas (5) - About You album art Decco Featuring Alex Vargas (5) Decco Featuring Alex Vargas (5) - About You(File, FLAC, Single) Virgin EMI Records none Europe 2017
none Alex Vargas (5) - Now That I Think About It album art Alex Vargas (5) Now That I Think About It(File, FLAC, Single) Copenhagen Records none Europe 2018
none Alex Vargas (5) - Silent Treatment album art Alex Vargas (5) Silent Treatment(File, FLAC, Single) Copenhagen Records none Europe 2018
none Alex Vargas (5) - What You Wish For album art Alex Vargas (5) What You Wish For(File, FLAC, Single) Copenhagen Records none Europe 2019
none Alex Vargas (5) - EGOtrip album art Alex Vargas (5) EGOtrip(4xFile, FLAC, EP) Copenhagen Records none Europe 2019
none Alex Vargas (5) - SuperEGO album art Alex Vargas (5) SuperEGO(4xFile, FLAC, EP) Copenhagen Records none Europe 2019

Miscellaneous

DISN229 Alex Vargas (5) - One Man War album art Ill Audio* Ft Alex Vargas (5) Ill Audio* Ft Alex Vargas (5) - One Man War(4xFile, MP3, 320) Distinct'ive Records DISN229 UK 2013
Alex Vargas (5) - All Over The World album art Above & Beyond Feat. Alex Vargas (5) Above & Beyond Feat. Alex Vargas (5) - All Over The World (Single, EP) Anjunabeats 2015 Sell This Version
Alex Vargas (5) - Sink The Lighthouse (Maor Levi Remix) album art Above & Beyond Feat. Alex Vargas (5) Above & Beyond Feat. Alex Vargas (5) - Sink The Lighthouse (Maor Levi Remix) Anjunabeats UK 2016

Videos (12) Edit