Daniel Seraphine

Daniel Seraphine

Real Name:
Daniel Peter Seraphine
Profile:
American drummer, record producer, theatrical producer and film producer, born 28 August 1948 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He war the original drummer for the band Chicago (from February 1967 to May 1990).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Daniel Seraphine Discography

Vocals

Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago X (Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1976 Sell This Version
Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Group Portrait (Comp) Columbia, Legacy US 1991 Sell This Version
Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago VII (Album) Columbia Italy 1974 Sell This Version
XK29-006-0038 Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - The Chicago Story: Complete Greatest Hits(2xCD, Comp, RM) Rhino Records (2), Warner Strategic Marketing, WEA, Shanghai Audio & Video Company XK29-006-0038 China 2002 Sell This Version
8122-73704-2 Chicago (2) If You Leave Me Now (as Danny Seraphine) and 5 more… Chicago (2) - Chicago(5xCD, Comp + DVD-V) Rhino Records (2) 8122-73704-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
R2 309116 Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - The Best Of Chicago(2xCD, Comp, Ltd, 40t) Rhino Records (2) R2 309116 US 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Chicago Transit Authority* Chicago Transit Authority* - Chicago Transit Authority (Album) Columbia Japan 1969 Sell This Version
Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago At Carnegie Hall (Volumes I, II, III And IV) (Album) Columbia US 1971 Sell This Version
Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago At Carnegie Hall: Volumes III And IV (Album) Columbia US 1971 Sell This Version
Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago III (Album) Columbia US 1971 Sell This Version
Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago At Carnegie Hall Volumes I & II (Album) Columbia US 1971 Sell This Version
7-30110 Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago (Special Coin Operator Release)(7", EP, Comp, Jukebox) Columbia 7-30110 US 1971 Sell This Version
Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago V (Album) Columbia Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago VI (Album) Columbia US 1973 Sell This Version
7-32400 Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Special Coin Operator Release(7", EP) Columbia 7-32400 US 1973 Sell This Version
Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago VII (Album) Columbia Italy 1974 Sell This Version
TAKRL 1938 Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago On Stage(LP, Quad, Unofficial) The Amazing Kornyfone Record Label TAKRL 1938 US 1974 Sell This Version
Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago VIII (Album) Columbia US 1975 Sell This Version
Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago IX - Chicago's Greatest Hits (Comp, Album) CBS US 1975 Sell This Version
Angelo (21) Angelo (21) - Angelo (Album) Fantasy US 1976 Sell This Version
Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago X (Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1976 Sell This Version
Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago XI (Album) Columbia US 1977 Sell This Version
Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Hot Streets (Album) Columbia Greece 1978 Sell This Version
Maynard Ferguson Maynard Ferguson - Hot (Album) Columbia Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago XIV (Album) CBS Canada 1980 Sell This Version