Daniel Seraphine

Real Name:
Daniel Peter Seraphine
Profile:
American drummer, record producer, theatrical producer and film producer, born 28 August 1948 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He was the original drummer for the band Chicago (from February 1967 to May 1990).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Daniel Seraphine Discography Tracks

Vocals

Daniel Seraphine - Chicago X album art Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago X (Album) Columbia, Columbia Venezuela 1976 Sell This Version
Daniel Seraphine - Group Portrait album art Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Group Portrait (Comp) Columbia, Legacy US 1991 Sell This Version
Daniel Seraphine - Chicago VII album art Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago VII (Album) Columbia Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Daniel Seraphine - The Very Best Of: Only The Beginning album art Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - The Very Best Of: Only The Beginning (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 2002 Sell This Version
Daniel Seraphine - The Chicago Story: Complete Greatest Hits album art Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - The Chicago Story: Complete Greatest Hits (Comp) Rhino Records (2), Warner Strategic Marketing, Rhino Records (2), Warner Strategic Marketing Europe 2002 Sell This Version
8122-73704-2 Daniel Seraphine - Chicago album art Chicago (2) If You Leave Me Now (as Danny Seraphine) and 5 more… Chicago (2) - Chicago(5xCD, Comp + DVD-V) Rhino Records (2) 8122-73704-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Daniel Seraphine - The Best Of Chicago album art Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - The Best Of Chicago (Comp) Rhino Records (2) Europe 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

HC 1204 Daniel Seraphine - Chicago Transit Authority Volume 2 album art Chicago Transit Authority* Chicago Transit Authority* - Chicago Transit Authority Volume 2(2xReel, 4tr Stereo, 7" Reel, Album, Ful) Columbia HC 1204 US 1969 Sell This Version
Daniel Seraphine - Chicago Transit Authority album art Chicago Transit Authority* Chicago Transit Authority* - Chicago Transit Authority (Album) Columbia Japan 1969 Sell This Version
Daniel Seraphine - Chicago Transit Authority Volume 1 album art Chicago Transit Authority* Chicago Transit Authority* - Chicago Transit Authority Volume 1 (Album) Columbia Bolivia 1969 Sell This Version
Daniel Seraphine - Chicago At Carnegie Hall (Volumes I, II, III And IV) album art Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago At Carnegie Hall (Volumes I, II, III And IV) (Album) Columbia US 1971 Sell This Version
Daniel Seraphine - Chicago At Carnegie Hall: Volumes III And IV album art Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago At Carnegie Hall: Volumes III And IV (Album) Columbia US 1971 Sell This Version
Daniel Seraphine - Chicago At Carnegie Hall - Volumes I And II album art Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago At Carnegie Hall - Volumes I And II (Album) Columbia US 1971 Sell This Version
Daniel Seraphine - Chicago III album art Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago III (Album) Columbia US 1971 Sell This Version
Daniel Seraphine - Chicago V album art Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago V (Album) Columbia US 1972 Sell This Version
Daniel Seraphine - Chicago VI album art Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago VI (Album) Columbia US 1973 Sell This Version
7-32400 Daniel Seraphine - Chicago VI album art Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago VI(7", Jukebox) Columbia 7-32400 US 1973 Sell This Version
Daniel Seraphine - Chicago VII album art Chicago (2) Byblos (as Danny Seraphine) and 1 more… Chicago (2) - Chicago VII (Album) Columbia Italy 1974 Sell This Version
TAKRL 1938 Daniel Seraphine - Chicago On Stage album art Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago On Stage(LP, Quad, Unofficial) The Amazing Kornyfone Record Label TAKRL 1938 US 1974 Sell This Version
Daniel Seraphine - Chicago VIII album art Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago VIII (Album) Columbia US 1975 Sell This Version
Daniel Seraphine - Chicago IX Chicago's Greatest Hits album art Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago IX Chicago's Greatest Hits (Comp, Album) Columbia Australia 1975 Sell This Version
19445, 19.445 Daniel Seraphine - Rock Competition album art Various Viejos Días (Old Days) (as Danny Seraphine) Various - Rock Competition(LP, Comp) Discos CBS, Discos CBS 19445, 19.445 Argentina 1975 Sell This Version
Daniel Seraphine - Angelo album art Angelo (21) Angelo (21) - Angelo (Album) Fantasy US 1976 Sell This Version
Daniel Seraphine - Chicago X album art Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago X (Album) Columbia, Columbia Venezuela 1976 Sell This Version
Daniel Seraphine - Chicago XI album art Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago XI (Album) Columbia South Africa 1977 Sell This Version